Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 84 Maame BINEY USA 44.202 Q
2 3 29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 45.132 Q
3 4 55 Marijn WIERSMA NED 45.257 q
4 2 46 LEE Suyoun KOR 45.312
5 5 25 Anna BEISER GER 47.504

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 10 Danae BLAIS CAN 45.460 Q
2 2 3 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 46.071 Q
3 5 80 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 46.201 q
4 3 63 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 46.344
5 4 21 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA no time

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 23 Selma POUTSMA FRA 44.212 Q
2 4 54 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 45.810 Q
3 2 35 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 45.823 q
4 5 87 Julie LETAI USA 59.089 ADV
PEN 3 34 Gloria IORIATTI ITA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 11 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 45.107 Q
2 3 27 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 45.175 Q
3 2 52 Georgie DALRYMPLE NED 45.327 q
4 4 65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS 46.920
5 5 31 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 47.002

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 28 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 44.981 Q
2 3 9 Alyson CHARLES CAN 45.077 Q
3 2 67 Angelina TARASOVA RUS 45.946 q
4 5 73 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 46.554
5 4 37 Rina YAMANA JPN 47.001

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 43 HAN Soo Lim KOR 45.897 Q
2 5 33 Ilaria COTZA ITA 46.697 Q
3 2 59 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 55.723 ADV
PEN 1 18 Milada DOSLA CZE PEN
PEN 4 85 Gabriella HACHEM USA PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 44 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 45.037 Q
2 4 41 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 46.425 Q
3 3 2 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 46.599 q
4 2 36 Aoi WATANABE JPN 46.822
5 5 58 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.