Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 190 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1:25.949 Q
2 2 32 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:26.229 Q
3 1 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:26.248 q
4 4 66 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:26.370
5 3 86 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 1:28.009

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:27.512 Q
2 4 6 WU Dajing CHN 1:27.708 Q
3 2 48 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:27.783 q
4 5 76 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:27.837
5 1 183 BURJAN Csaba HUN 1:29.722

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:28.189 Q
2 4 107 SIMMS Billy GBR 1:28.336 Q
3 5 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:50.697 ADV
4 2 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS no time ADV
PEN 3 128 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 44 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 1:26.393 Q
2 5 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:26.479 Q
3 2 7 AN Victor RUS 1:26.593 q
4 4 20 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 1:26.775
5 3 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:26.872

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 188 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:26.490 Q
2 3 15 COURNOYER Charle CAN 1:27.083 Q
3 2 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1:27.363 q
4 4 25 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:27.734
5 5 69 VISSER Dennis NED no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:27.109 Q
2 2 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:27.482 Q
3 4 82 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:27.594 q
4 5 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:28.016
5 3 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 1:29.178

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:26.815 Q
2 3 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1:26.896 Q
3 4 13 CELSKI J.R. USA 1:26.982 q
4 2 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:27.044
5 1 23 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 1:31.435

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.