Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 WU Dajing CHN 1
2 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2
3 Shaoang LIU HUN 3
4 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR PEN
Final B 5 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1
6 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2
7 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 3
8 Charles HAMELIN CAN PEN
Semifinals 9 Keita WATANABE JPN 5
10 HAN Tianyu CHN PEN
Quarterfinals 11 Charle COURNOYER CAN 3 2-1
12 J.R. CELSKI USA 3 3-2
13 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 4 2-1
14 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 4 3-1
15 Farrell TREACY GBR 4 3-3 1:23.713
16 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 4 3-3 1:24.989
17 Samuel GIRARD CAN 5 2-1
18 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 5 2-2
19 Billy SIMMS GBR 5 2-3
20 Victor AN RUS 5 3-2
21 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS PEN 4-1
22 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 3-1
Heats 23 SHI Jingnan CHN 4 2 1:26.370
24 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 4 2 1:26.775
25 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 4 2 1:26.916
26 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 4 2 1:27.734
27 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 4 2 1:27.837
28 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 4 2 1:28.016
29 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 5 1
30 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 5 2 1:25.959
31 Csaba BURJAN HUN 5 2 1:26.044
32 Dennis VISSER NED 5 2 1:33.654
33 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 5 3 1:26.745
34 SU Jun-Peng TPE 5 3 1:28.384
35 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA PEN
Preliminaries 36 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 3 1:29.716
37 Jason CLAGUE NZL 3 1:29.747
38 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 3 1:30.033
39 Stijn DESMET BEL 3 1:30.097
40 Jack BURROWS GBR 3 1:30.173
41 Jacob JANSSON SWE 3 1:31.111
42 Pierre BODA AUS 3 1:31.415
43 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 3 1:32.216
44 Jens ALMEY BEL 3 1:32.770
45 Zachary BIGGS NZL 3 1:33.858
46 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 4 1:26.701
47 Nicolas LABORDE COL 4 1:29.000
48 Ryan McANUFF IRL 4 1:29.052
49 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 4 1:29.407
50 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 4 1:30.240
51 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 4 1:30.501
52 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 4 1:30.806
53 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 4 1:31.295
54 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 4 1:31.424
55 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 4 1:31.756
56 Sean McANUFF IRL 4 1:31.956
57 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 4 1:32.379
58 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 4 1:38.187
59 Nihad BASIC BIH 4 1:40.738
60 Lucas NG SGP 5 1:29.447
61 Akash ARADHYA IND 5 1:29.526
62 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 5 1:30.075
63 Sebastian CANO COL 5 1:31.147
64 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 5 1:31.688
65 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 5 1:31.823
66 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 5 1:32.070
67 Adam TIMAR ROU 5 1:32.146
68 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 5 1:32.802
69 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 5 1:35.364
70 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 5 1:36.672
Emil IMRE ROU DNF
Alex BRYANT AUS PEN
Roberto PUKITIS LAT PEN
Sjinkie KNEGT NED PEN
Firat YARDIMCI TUR PEN