Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN)

Ranking Finals Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 103 Kieran GUAN AUS 1:33.695
2 2 186 LI Rui-Zhe TPE 1:39.087
3 1 130 CHAN Ho Tung HKG 1:39.134
4 3 107 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 1:39.384

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 178 Jing Feng XU SGP 1:45.262
2 3 187 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 1:45.653
3 2 190 Denys IOFIN UKR 1:45.713
4 4 156 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 1:46.309

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 112 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 1:47.421
2 2 182 Thibault METRAUX SUI 1:48.081
3 3 131 CHU Sidney K HKG 1:48.182
PEN 1 101 Sebastian Fidel LENCINAS ARG PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 184 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 1:33.346
2 1 175 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 1:35.072
3 2 121 Stribor SUMAN CRO 1:35.100
4 4 191 Mykyta KHOCHYN UKR 1:35.494

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 157 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 1:31.278
2 2 179 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 1:31.287
3 4 165 GONZALES Marc PHI 1:31.482
4 5 111 ANGELOV Kaloyan BUL 1:34.032
5 1 177 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 159 Sean Qi Jun YEO MAS 1:39.924
2 2 183 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 1:40.068
3 4 110 Warre Van DAMME BEL 1:40.145
4 3 109 Adriaan DEWAGTERE BEL 1:40.251
5 1 127 Westley YATES GBR 1:45.724

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 163 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 1:37.725
2 1 169 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 1:38.254
3 2 196 Chiyuan ZHONG USA 1:38.464
4 5 188 TSAI Chia-Wei TPE 1:40.363
5 4 166 Julian MACARAEG PHI 1:40.473

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 116 Felix PIGEON CAN 1:36.832
2 4 123 Gabriel VOLET FRA 1:37.302
3 3 193 Andy KIM USA 1:52.233
PEN 2 128 Robin BENDIG GER PEN
PEN 5 164 de ROSE Ethan NZL PEN