Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 159 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 41.975 Q
2 2 186 Konstantin IVLIEV RUS 42.338 Q
3 4 134 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 42.542 q
4 5 103 Joshua KAH AUS 43.391
5 3 150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 44.337

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 187 Sergei MILOVANOV RUS 42.724 Q
2 2 122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 42.782 Q
3 4 133 Diane SELLIER FRA 43.230 q
4 5 102 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 43.325
5 3 151 Ryuta INOUE JPN 43.444
6 6 124 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 47.397

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 189 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 41.969 Q
2 2 175 Bram STEENAART NED 42.115 Q
3 3 96 Aaron HEO USA 43.477
4 4 140 Luca LOEFFLER GER 43.592
5 5 127 Jan POSAVEC CRO 47.764

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 42.753 Q
2 1 97 Brandon KIM USA 42.866 Q
3 5 145 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 42.967 q
4 3 121 Adrian RUDY CAN 43.080
5 4 180 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 43.187

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 160 LEE June Seo KOR 41.195 Q
2 3 173 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 42.257 Q
3 4 155 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 44.207
4 5 197 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 45.764
5 2 92 Oleh HANDEI UKR no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 153 Shuta MATSUDU JPN 43.192 Q
2 2 174 Friso EMONS NED 43.614 Q
3 4 88 Furkan AKAR TUR 43.903
4 5 119 Vincent GIRARD CAN 43.993
5 3 129 Radek FAJKUS CZE 44.386

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 131 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 42.161 Q
2 1 162 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR 42.180 Q
3 4 166 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 43.882
4 3 135 Jonathan MOODY GBR 44.081
5 5 179 Rafal ANIKEJ POL no time

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 42.741 Q
2 2 156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 42.742 Q
3 3 138 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 42.991 q
4 5 147 Augusto DUZIONI ITA 45.054
5 4 164 Reinis BERZINS LAT no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the four fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.