Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN) - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 WU Dajing CHN 1
2 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2
3 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 3
4 Charles HAMELIN CAN 4
Final B 5 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1
6 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 2
7 Samuel GIRARD CAN 3
8 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 4
Semifinals 9 Keita WATANABE JPN 5
Quarterfinals 10 REN Ziwei CHN 3 1-1
11 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 3 1-2
12 Victor AN RUS 3 2-1
13 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 4 3-1 0:40.547
14 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 4 3-1 0:41.316
15 SHI Jingnan CHN 4 3-2
16 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 5 2-3
17 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 5 3-1
18 J.R. CELSKI USA 5 3-2
19 Shaoang LIU HUN PEN 1-1
20 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ DNF 2-2
Heats 21 Davide VISCARDI ITA 3
22 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 4 1 0:41.619
23 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 4 1 0:41.720
24 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 4 2 0:41.548
25 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 4 2 0:41.647
26 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 4 2 0:42.253
27 Davut TAHTACI TUR 4 2 0:43.793
28 Adam TIMAR ROU 4 2 0:44.238
29 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 5 1 0:41.866
30 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 5 1 0:41.989
31 Charle COURNOYER CAN 5 2
32 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 5 3 0:41.936
33 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 5 3 0:41.961
34 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 5 3 0:42.440
35 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 5 5
36 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 6
37 Sjinkie KNEGT NED PEN
Preliminaries 38 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 3 0:42.459
39 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 3 0:42.520
40 Billy SIMMS GBR 3 0:42.699
41 Jacob JANSSON SWE 3 0:42.745
42 Pierre BODA AUS 3 0:42.778
43 Jack BURROWS GBR 3 0:42.990
44 Stijn DESMET BEL 3 0:43.550
45 Emil IMRE ROU 3 0:44.885
46 Akash ARADHYA IND 3 0:45.237
47 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 3 0:45.830
48 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 4 0:42.069
49 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 4 0:42.296
50 Zachary BIGGS NZL 4 0:42.529
51 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 4 0:42.565
52 Sebastian CANO COL 4 0:42.992
53 SU Jun-Peng TPE 4 0:43.346
54 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 4 0:43.462
55 Lucas NG SGP 4 0:44.213
56 Ryan McANUFF IRL 4 0:44.302
57 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 4 0:44.344
58 Nicolas LABORDE COL 4 0:46.057
59 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 4 1:03.959
60 Farrell TREACY GBR 4 1:23.834
61 Ward PETRE BEL 4
62 Jason CLAGUE NZL 5 0:42.851
63 Sean McANUFF IRL 5 0:43.757
64 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 5 0:43.898
65 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 5 0:44.024
66 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 5 0:44.035
67 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 5 0:44.154
68 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 5 0:44.288
69 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 5 0:44.855
70 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 5 0:46.583
71 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 5 1:03.115
Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE PEN
Maksim SIARHEYU BLR PEN
Nihad BASIC BIH PEN
Viktor KNOCH HUN PEN