Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:21.702 Q
2 1 59 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:21.803 Q
3 3 122 van 'T WOUT Jens NED 2:21.962 q
4 6 40 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 2:22.290
5 5 22 Radek FAJKUS CZE 2:22.711
6 4 140 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 2:24.207

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 114 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:24.077 Q
2 4 133 ATAN Metehan TUR 2:24.210 Q
3 5 29 O BRIEN Liam IRL 2:24.378 ADV
4 2 74 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:44.550
5 3 130 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:46.306
PEN 1 19 HEO Andrew USA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 83 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 2:26.709 Q
2 1 16 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:26.866 Q
3 5 27 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:26.971 q
4 3 119 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:27.505
5 4 152 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:28.032
6 6 188 CHU Sidney K HKG 2:28.562

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:24.388 Q
2 3 30 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2:24.531 Q
3 2 20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:24.602 q
4 5 180 COREY Brendan AUS 2:24.622
5 4 25 BERZINS Reinis LAT 2:24.685
6 6 42 MACARAEG Julian PHI 2:27.362

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 49 AN Kai CHN 2:10.923 Q
2 3 34 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:11.165 Q
3 2 18 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 2:11.294 q
4 5 141 Sean McANUFF IRL 2:17.035
5 4 151 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 2:17.333

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 54 REN Ziwei CHN 2:18.235 Q
2 3 68 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:19.679 Q
3 2 24 LUDTKE Adrian GER 2:20.431 q
4 6 189 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 2:21.311
5 5 163 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 2:24.414
PEN 4 147 LABORDE Nicolas COL PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:17.711 Q
2 2 77 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2:17.898 Q
3 1 72 DION Pascal CAN 2:17.900 q
4 4 121 MOODY Jonathan GBR 2:20.527
5 6 36 Mikita MIHDALIOU BLR 2:23.111
6 3 28 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:35.481

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:21.836 Q
2 2 15 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:22.138 Q
3 6 190 SUI Xin HKG 2:22.694 q
4 3 102 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 2:22.764
5 5 176 KALCHEV Lubomir BUL 2:29.869
6 4 164 HAN Muhammed Emir TUR no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:18.283 Q
2 5 196 BALBEKOV Vladimir RUS 2:18.526 Q
3 4 136 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:20.487 q
4 6 183 ARLOU Heorhi BLR 2:23.838
5 3 84 TREACY Niall GBR 2:37.251
6 2 14 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:53.396

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:18.142 Q
2 2 4 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:18.295 Q
3 4 81 SELLIER Diane POL 2:19.432 q
4 3 32 AKAR Furkan TUR 2:20.360
5 5 198 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 2:21.395
6 6 37 METRAUX Thibault SUI 2:22.870

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 23 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 2:22.308 Q
2 3 21 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 2:22.372 Q
3 4 26 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:24.577 q
4 6 199 XU Jing Feng SGP 2:31.425
5 1 57 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS no time ADV
PEN 5 195 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR PEN

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 56 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:18.410 Q
2 2 73 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 2:18.519 Q
3 5 10 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 2:18.539 q
4 4 145 de CLEMENTE Clayton USA 2:18.611
5 3 44 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:19.139
6 6 161 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 2:27.279

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 75 SUN Long CHN 2:27.569 Q
2 1 51 KIM Dongwook KOR 2:27.839 Q
3 4 95 PETRE Ward BEL 2:28.052
4 2 79 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL 2:30.085
5 5 169 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2:31.822
6 6 159 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 2:52.094

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 52 HWANG Daeheon KOR 2:19.206 Q
2 2 9 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:19.798 Q
3 1 66 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 2:19.832 q
4 3 123 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 2:21.708
5 6 187 PIETSCH Tobias GER 2:23.237
PEN 4 137 Endijs VIGANTS LAT PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of fourteen fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.