Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:20.193 Q
2 2 77 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2:20.406 Q
3 4 83 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 2:20.449 q
4 5 16 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:20.662 ADV
5 6 27 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:21.167
PEN 3 72 DION Pascal CAN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 9 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:23.454 Q
2 5 59 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:23.686 Q
3 6 122 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 2:23.859
4 4 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:24.195 ADV
5 3 136 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:26.714
PEN 1 52 HWANG Daeheon KOR PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 54 REN Ziwei CHN 2:52.144 Q
2 3 81 SELLIER Diane POL 2:52.462 Q
3 5 133 ATAN Metehan TUR 2:54.461
4 6 26 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:55.769
5 2 73 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 3:23.971 ADV
PEN 4 114 TREACY Farrell GBR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:12.397 Q
2 1 56 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:12.475 Q
3 5 15 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:12.588 q
4 3 24 LUDTKE Adrian GER 2:13.865
5 2 68 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 2:14.546
6 6 190 SUI Xin HKG 2:16.686

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:13.632 Q
2 4 5 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:13.698 Q
3 2 4 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:13.763 q
4 6 20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:13.818
5 5 30 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2:13.971
6 3 10 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 2:14.006

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 49 AN Kai CHN 2:20.895 Q
2 4 75 SUN Long CHN 2:21.266 Q
3 5 51 KIM Dongwook KOR 2:21.331
4 2 34 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:21.372
5 6 57 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:23.048 ADV
PEN 3 18 Christoph SCHUBERT GER PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:18.770 Q
2 3 66 John-Henry KRUEGER HUN 2:18.852 Q
3 4 23 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 2:20.645
4 5 21 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 2:20.654
5 6 29 O BRIEN Liam IRL 2:22.455
PEN 2 196 Vladimir BALBEKOV RUS PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.