Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN) - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1
2 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2
3 AN Kai CHN 3
4 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 4
5 DESMET Stijn BEL 5
6 LIU Shaoang HUN 6
7 SUN Long CHN 7
8 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN PEN
Final B 9 REN Ziwei CHN 1
10 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2
11 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 3
12 HAMELIN Charles CAN 4
13 DUBOIS Steven CAN 5
14 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ PEN 3- -3-1
15 WATANABE Keita JPN PEN 4- -2-1
Semifinals 16 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 5
17 FERCOQ Quentin FRA DNF -5-2
18 MIYATA Shogo JPN PEN -2-2
19 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR PEN -1-1
20 John-Henry KRUEGER HUN PEN -2-3
Ranking Finals 21 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 1
22 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2
23 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 3
24 KIM Dongwook KOR 4
25 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 5
26 ATAN Metehan TUR 6
27 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA PEN
28 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 1
29 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2
30 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 3
31 LUDTKE Adrian GER 4
32 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 5
33 O BRIEN Liam IRL 6
34 KOLENC Martin CRO PEN
35 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 1
36 SUI Xin HKG 2
Quarterfinals 37 HWANG Daeheon KOR PEN 1 2:19.206
38 TREACY Farrell GBR PEN 1 2:24.077
39 Vladimir BALBEKOV RUS PEN 2
40 Christoph SCHUBERT GER PEN 3 2:11.294
41 DION Pascal CAN PEN 3 2:17.900
Heats 42 PETRE Ward BEL 3
43 McANUFF Sean IRL 4 2:17.035
44 Clayton de CLEMENTE USA 4 2:18.611
45 AKAR Furkan TUR 4 2:20.360
46 MOODY Jonathan GBR 4 2:20.527
47 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 4 2:21.311
48 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 4 2:21.708
49 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 4 2:22.290
50 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 4 2:22.764
51 ARLOU Heorhi BLR 4 2:23.838
52 COREY Brendan AUS 4 2:24.622
53 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 4 2:27.505
54 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL 4 2:30.085
55 XU Jing Feng SGP 4 2:31.425
56 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 4 2:44.550
57 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 5 2:17.333
58 HANDEI Oleh UKR 5 2:19.139
59 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 5 2:21.395
60 FAJKUS Radek CZE 5 2:22.711
61 Mikita MIHDALIOU BLR 5 2:23.111
62 PIETSCH Tobias GER 5 2:23.237
63 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 5 2:24.414
64 BERZINS Reinis LAT 5 2:24.685
65 SU Jun-Peng TPE 5 2:28.032
66 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 5 2:29.869
67 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 5 2:31.822
68 TREACY Niall GBR 5 2:37.251
69 de ROSE Ethan NZL 5 2:46.306
70 METRAUX Thibault SUI 6 2:22.870
71 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 6 2:24.207
72 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 6 2:27.279
73 MACARAEG Julian PHI 6 2:27.362
74 CHU Sidney K HKG 6 2:28.562
75 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 6 2:35.481
76 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 6 2:52.094
77 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 6 2:53.396
78 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 6
79 HEO Andrew USA PEN
79 VIGANTS Endijs LAT PEN
79 LABORDE Nicolas COL PEN
79 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR PEN
83 SELLIER Diane POL YC