Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 7 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 1:32.589 Q
2 2 10 LI Jinyu CHN 1:32.713 Q
3 4 51 Marijn WIERSMA NED 1:32.797 q
4 5 15 Tereza PFEIFEROVA CZE 1:34.291
5 3 66 Erika LINDGREN SWE no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 40 KIM Chae Hyun KOR 1:33.711 Q
2 3 54 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 1:33.948 Q
3 4 33 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:34.043 q
4 1 50 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 1:34.446
5 5 24 Barbara SOMOGYI HUN 1:34.550

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 41 PARK Yoon Jung KOR 1:32.083 Q
2 2 58 Anna MATVEEVA RUS 1:32.969 Q
3 3 27 Chiara BETTI ITA 1:33.077 q
4 4 71 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:34.699
5 5 52 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 72 BINEY Maame USA 1:36.698 Q
2 3 14 Milada DOSLA CZE 1:36.772 Q
3 2 34 Nagiho YOSHIDA JPN 1:37.344 ADV
4 5 17 Charlotte HAYWARD GBR 1:38.785
PEN 1 9 HUANG Lan CHN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 42 SEO Whi Min KOR 1:31.975 Q
2 4 6 Claudia HEENEY CAN 1:34.451 Q
3 3 30 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 1:34.558
4 2 73 Hailey CHOI USA 1:34.651
5 5 22 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 1:35.084

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 11 LI Xuan CHN 1:31.891 Q
2 4 56 Sofya BOYTSOVA RUS 1:32.055 Q
3 2 28 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 1:32.133 q
4 5 31 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 1:32.615
5 1 65 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 1:32.867

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 48 DALRYMPLE Georgie NED 1:33.744 Q
2 2 75 Corinne STODDARD USA 1:33.917 Q
3 1 59 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 1:34.070 q
4 5 53 Hanna SOKOLOWSKA POL 1:34.650
5 3 21 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER 1:36.523

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.