Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN)

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN) - 1000 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LI Jinyu CHN 1
2 PARK Yoon Jung KOR 2
3 Claudia HEENEY CAN 3
4 SEO Whi Min KOR 4
5 LI Xuan CHN PEN
Final B 6 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 1
7 Aoi WATANABE JPN 2
8 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 3
9 BINEY Maame USA 4
10 BOYTSOVA Sofya RUS 5
Quarterfinals 11 STODDARD Corinne USA 3 2-2
12 Chiara BETTI ITA 3 3-3
13 Georgie DALRYMPLE NED 4 1-1
14 Milada DOSLA CZE 4 2-1
15 Anna MATVEEVA RUS 4 2-2
16 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 4 3-2
17 Marijn WIERSMA NED 5 3-2 1:32.797
18 Nagiho YOSHIDA JPN 5 3-2 1:33.789
19 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN PEN 1-1 1:32.589
20 KIM Chae Hyun KOR PEN 1-1 1:33.698
Heats 21 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 3
22 UZAKOVA Mariia-Mahdalyna UKR 4 1
23 Hanna SOKOLOWSKA POL 4 2
24 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 4 3 1:32.615
25 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 4 3 1:32.704
26 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 4 3 1:34.291
27 CHOI Hailey USA 4 3 1:34.651
28 Charlotte HAYWARD GBR 4 3 1:38.785
29 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 5 1 1:32.561
30 Barbara SOMOGYI HUN 5 1 1:34.550
31 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 5 2 1:35.084
32 Erika LINDGREN SWE 5 2 1:37.026
33 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 5 2 1:49.980
34 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER 5 3
35 HUANG Lan CHN PEN
Ranking Finals Preliminaries 36 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 1
37 Anna TURI HUN 2
38 Kadisha BAKHITKEREYEVA KAZ 3
39 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 4
40 Siyu WANG AUS 5
41 Caroline MURPHY LUX 1
42 Fanni DOBRAN HUN 2
43 Chloe TAN AUS 3
44 Olivia WEEDON GBR 4
45 Anna JANSONE LAT DNF
46 Stephanie FABIAN AUS 1
47 Maja IVANDIC CRO 2
48 Petra JASIC SRB 3
49 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 4
50 Anna RUYSSCHAERT LUX PEN
51 Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA KAZ 1
52 CHANG Hui TPE 2
53 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 3
54 Dione Shu Yen TAN MAS 4
55 Ina LES SLO 5
56 Juliette BRINDAMOUR CAN 1
57 Tanith TURNER GBR 2
58 Sofiia KHOCHYNA UKR 3
59 Kynie CHAN MAS 4
60 Kar Weng SOO SGP 5
Preliminaries Yana KHAN KAZ PEN