Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2023/24 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 39 PARK Jiyun KOR 1:30.586 Q
2 1 34 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 1:30.749 Q
3 3 90 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 1:32.053
4 4 106 Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA KAZ 1:32.723

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 Courtney SARAULT CAN 1:30.788 Q
2 2 44 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 1:30.904 Q
3 5 124 SONG Yifei CHN 1:30.991
4 4 74 Hanna SOKOLOWSKA POL 1:58.522
5 3 87 Diede van OORSCHOT NED 2:03.630

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 6 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:30.702 Q
2 1 13 Danae BLAIS CAN 1:30.838 Q
3 3 73 Eunice LEE USA 1:30.953
4 4 83 NAKASHIMA Mirei JPN 1:31.211

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 KIM Gilli KOR 1:33.961 Q
2 2 30 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 1:34.040 Q
3 3 59 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 1:34.823
4 4 126 Holly HOYLAND GBR 1:35.072
5 5 129 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 1:36.567

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD USA 1:30.533 Q
2 4 122 LI Xuan CHN 1:32.826 Q
3 2 12 Yara van KERKHOF NED 1:33.261 ADV
4 5 113 KUHNT TORZEWSKI Paula GER 1:33.837
PEN 3 53 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 1:35.184 Q
2 2 19 Claudia GAGNON CAN 1:35.653 Q
3 3 91 Svitlana REPETSKA UKR 1:38.017
4 4 111 Hedvig HILDE NOR 1:39.049

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 Hanne DESMET BEL 1:30.328 Q
2 5 100 ZHANG Jianing CHN 1:31.855 Q
3 2 69 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 1:31.895
4 4 104 YAMANA Rina JPN 1:32.032
5 3 36 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 1:32.250

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 Corinne STODDARD USA 1:30.881 Q
2 2 37 HIRAI Ami JPN 1:31.715 Q
3 4 47 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 1:32.169
4 3 45 Cloe OLLIVIER FRA no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of one fastest third place skater qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.