Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2023/24 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 Pietro SIGHEL ITA 1:26.578 Q
2 2 32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 1:26.616 Q
3 5 176 ZHANG Xinzhe CHN 1:26.889 q
4 3 129 Peter MURPHY LUX 1:27.934
5 4 91 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:28.051

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES CAN 1:28.926 Q
2 1 34 Teun BOER NED 1:28.957 Q
3 3 99 KUMURDJIEV Stefan-Alexander BUL 1:29.300 q
4 4 147 Lucas WAREHAM AUS 1:30.094

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:23.958 Q
2 5 182 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 1:24.210 Q
3 3 82 Marcus HOWARD USA 1:24.235 q
4 2 80 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 1:25.416
5 4 178 Farrell TREACY GBR no time

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 21 MIYATA Shogo JPN 1:25.411 Q
2 2 124 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:25.756 Q
3 5 170 RIVERO MAERSCHALCK Aleyandro BEL 1:26.788 q
4 4 111 Jonas HAMMERMULLER GER 1:50.015
PEN 3 84 DONCHEV Ivan BUL PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 127 LEE Jeongmin KOR 1:29.840 Q
2 4 133 BOZDAG Muhammed TUR 1:29.918 Q
3 2 108 Theo COLLINS GBR 1:29.937 q
4 3 95 Enzo PROOST BEL 1:30.001
5 5 165 RAMBOL ALME Tinius NOR 1:30.501

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 30 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 1:32.034 Q
2 2 35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 1:32.315 Q
3 5 187 RISNES Linus August NOR 1:33.248
4 3 104 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 1:33.408
5 4 137 MOROZOV Yaroslav UKR 1:33.524

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 59 Michal NIEWINSKI POL 1:28.668 Q
2 1 128 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:28.999 Q
3 3 96 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 1:29.328 q
4 4 89 MAXIMOV Maxim BUL 1:31.112

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 Steven DUBOIS CAN 1:26.088 Q
2 4 55 LI Kun CHN 1:26.649 Q
3 2 38 Kay HUISMAN NED 1:26.797 q
4 3 107 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1:26.839
5 5 177 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL GBR 1:27.967

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 1:27.563 Q
2 5 172 LI Xinyu CHN 1:27.633 Q
3 2 72 Caleb PARK USA 1:27.850 q
4 3 94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE BEL 1:27.872
5 4 162 POK Brandon Yan Kai SGP 1:29.898

Heat 10      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 15 Diane SELLIER POL 1:25.606 Q
2 2 81 Wesley PARK USA 1:25.720 Q
3 4 116 CSIZMADIA Mark HUN 1:25.802 q
4 3 136 LEONTENKO Rostyslav UKR 1:27.170
5 5 179 KOBUCH Lukas GER 1:30.019

Heat 11      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 Felix ROUSSEL CAN 1:28.209 Q
2 2 61 Radek FAJKUS CZE 1:28.500 Q
3 5 168 EROGLU Toprak Efe TUR 1:30.512 q
4 4 115 YANG Chengrui HKG 1:30.523
5 3 130 Lukas MACDONALD NZL 1:30.644

Heat 12      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 1:26.466 Q
2 3 50 Thomas NADALINI ITA 1:26.557 Q
3 2 74 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 1:27.076 q
4 4 151 Gleb IVCHENKO KAZ 1:27.233
5 5 183 Hugo BOSMA NED 1:27.717

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eleven fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.