Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2023/24 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 29 Brendan COREY AUS 1:24.809 Q
2 6 174 ZHANG Bohao CHN 1:24.998 Q
3 3 107 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1:25.017
4 2 41 Niall TREACY GBR 1:25.548
5 5 139 Jonathan SO USA 1:25.614
6 4 112 Clemens PFROPPER GER 1:28.543

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 126 KIM Gun Woo KOR 1:24.134 Q
2 4 40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 1:24.331 Q
3 2 117 Peter JASZAPATI HUN 1:24.526
4 6 173 LYU Yanpeng CHN 1:25.127
5 5 178 Farrell TREACY GBR 2:14.227
6 3 49 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 1:24.212 Q
2 6 184 Daan KOS NED 1:24.380 Q
3 3 69 Neithan THOMAS POL 1:25.003
4 2 105 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 1:25.765
5 4 96 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 1:26.112
6 5 133 BOZDAG Muhammed TUR 1:55.907

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 Pascal DION CAN 1:26.371 Q
2 2 23 Itzhak de LAAT NED 1:26.479 Q
3 3 32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 1:26.491
4 5 106 Etienne BASTIER FRA 1:27.634
5 6 164 PEDERSEN Fredrik NOR 1:27.912
6 4 135 KHOKHELKO Tymofii UKR 1:29.744

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:23.236 Q
2 2 14 Friso EMONS NED 1:23.304 Q
3 3 81 Wesley PARK USA 1:23.503
4 4 76 Metehan ATAN TUR 1:23.655
5 5 137 MOROZOV Yaroslav UKR 1:28.206
6 6 186 Nicolay BJERKE NOR 1:33.538

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 1:26.651 Q
2 4 68 Balazs BONTOVICS HUN 1:26.822 Q
3 2 31 Furkan AKAR TUR 1:27.511
4 3 72 Caleb PARK USA 1:27.900
5 5 91 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:28.511
6 6 180 SCHLOSSARECK Rafael GER 1:28.629

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 26 JANG Sungwoo KOR 1:25.425 Q
2 2 48 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 1:25.510 Q
3 4 94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE BEL 1:25.914
4 6 169 BERGIN Daniil UKR 1:26.385
5 5 172 LI Xinyu CHN 1:27.280
6 3 70 Peter RICHES GBR 1:49.910

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 1:27.917 Q
2 1 33 William DANDJINOU CAN 1:28.027 Q
3 6 170 RIVERO MAERSCHALCK Aleyandro BEL 1:28.536
4 5 42 HAYASHI Kosei JPN 1:29.064 ADV
5 4 129 Peter MURPHY LUX no time
PEN 2 132 Felix PIGEON POL PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 Steven DUBOIS CAN 1:25.604 Q
2 3 45 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:25.678 Q
3 5 114 LOU Zhanshuo HKG 1:26.750
4 2 154 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 1:28.755
5 6 188 Dietrich VARAKLIS SUI 1:30.115
6 4 89 MAXIMOV Maxim BUL 1:30.873

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.