Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2023/24 - Dresden (GER)

Rep. Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 55 LI Kun CHN 41.523 Q
2 5 67 YOON Daniel USA 41.584
3 2 95 Enzo PROOST BEL 41.938
4 4 116 CSIZMADIA Mark HUN 43.707
DNS 3 53 Bence NOGRADI HUN DNS

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 82 Marcus HOWARD USA 40.977 Q
2 5 15 Diane SELLIER POL 41.122 q
3 2 80 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 41.861
4 1 77 Robin BENDIG GER 42.253
5 4 187 RISNES Linus August NOR 42.918

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 74 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 41.712 Q
2 3 104 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 41.985
3 4 113 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 44.316
4 2 147 Lucas WAREHAM AUS no time
PEN 5 98 GYUROV Assen BUL PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 182 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 41.812 Q
2 1 176 ZHANG Xinzhe CHN 42.068
3 3 136 LEONTENKO Rostyslav UKR 43.046
4 5 108 Theo COLLINS GBR 43.564
5 2 99 KUMURDJIEV Stefan-Alexander BUL 58.651

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 124 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 41.587 Q
2 3 151 Gleb IVCHENKO KAZ 41.695
3 5 130 Lukas MACDONALD NZL 41.802
4 2 60 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 42.024
5 4 168 EROGLU Toprak Efe TUR 44.127

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 175 ZHANG Tianyi CHN 41.238 Q
2 2 177 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL GBR 41.505
3 3 185 ANDERSEN Eirik NOR 54.378
4 4 165 RAMBOL ALME Tinius NOR 1:05.182
5 5 59 Michal NIEWINSKI POL 1:16.695

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 103 Martin KOLENC CRO 41.399 Q
2 1 84 DONCHEV Ivan BUL 42.205
3 5 115 YANG Chengrui HKG 42.417
4 3 162 POK Brandon Yan Kai SGP 43.141
PEN 4 92 WOLF Tobias AUT PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 61 Radek FAJKUS CZE 41.315 Q
2 3 75 Warre van DAMME BEL 42.409
3 4 179 KOBUCH Lukas GER 43.508
4 1 39 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 50.376 ADV
PEN 5 171 Philippe DAUDELIN CAN PEN

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest second place skaters qualify for Rep Semifinals.