Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2023/24 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 30 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 40.455 Q
2 2 65 Andrew HEO USA 40.549 Q
3 5 175 ZHANG Tianyi CHN 40.967 q
4 3 84 DONCHEV Ivan BUL 41.246
5 4 77 Robin BENDIG GER 41.592

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 127 LEE Jeongmin KOR 40.883 Q
2 1 15 Diane SELLIER POL 41.009 Q
3 5 176 ZHANG Xinzhe CHN 41.760 q
4 3 80 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 41.764
5 4 116 CSIZMADIA Mark HUN 42.849

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 124 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 41.117 Q
2 1 28 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 41.212 Q
3 3 98 GYUROV Assen BUL 41.821 q
4 4 147 Lucas WAREHAM AUS 42.205
5 5 168 EROGLU Toprak Efe TUR 42.342

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 Pietro SIGHEL ITA 40.875 Q
2 3 82 Marcus HOWARD USA 41.010 Q
3 2 39 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 41.069 q
4 4 99 KUMURDJIEV Stefan-Alexander BUL 42.424
5 5 182 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 46.038

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 103 Martin KOLENC CRO 40.816 Q
2 1 128 SEO Yi Ra KOR 41.130 Q
3 2 74 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 41.654 q
4 5 179 KOBUCH Lukas GER 42.631
5 4 162 POK Brandon Yan Kai SGP 42.640

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 50 Thomas NADALINI ITA 40.780 Q
2 1 38 Kay HUISMAN NED 40.990 Q
3 3 115 YANG Chengrui HKG 42.732
4 4 136 LEONTENKO Rostyslav UKR 42.803
5 5 185 ANDERSEN Eirik NOR 43.632

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 11 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 40.344 Q
2 3 71 Oleh HANDEI UKR 40.419 Q
3 2 60 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 41.298 q
4 4 104 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 43.092
5 5 171 Philippe DAUDELIN CAN 59.440

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 12 Stijn DESMET BEL 40.635 Q
2 2 55 LI Kun CHN 40.756 Q
3 4 134 Murat TAHTACI TUR 40.814 q
4 5 177 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL GBR 41.882
5 3 53 Bence NOGRADI HUN 42.088

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 KIM Tae Sung KOR 40.179 Q
2 1 35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 40.855 Q
3 4 108 Theo COLLINS GBR 41.564 q
4 3 95 Enzo PROOST BEL 41.706
5 5 187 RISNES Linus August NOR 43.450

Heat 10      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 Felix ROUSSEL CAN 40.205 Q
2 5 183 Hugo BOSMA NED 41.219 Q
3 2 61 Radek FAJKUS CZE 41.391 q
4 4 75 Warre van DAMME BEL 42.482
5 3 130 Lukas MACDONALD NZL 42.715

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 34 Teun BOER NED 40.743 Q
2 1 59 Michal NIEWINSKI POL 40.887 Q
3 3 87 Joshua KAH NZL 42.229 q
4 5 165 RAMBOL ALME Tinius NOR 43.659
5 4 113 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 44.025

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES CAN 40.740 Q
2 3 21 MIYATA Shogo JPN 40.946 Q
3 5 67 YOON Daniel USA 41.289 q
4 2 151 Gleb IVCHENKO KAZ 41.481
5 4 92 WOLF Tobias AUT 42.661

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eleven fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.