Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2021 - Gdansk (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 60 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:31.342 Q
2 1 40 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1:31.612 Q
3 2 142 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:33.673
4 4 155 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 1:33.684
5 5 175 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 1:37.256

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 13 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:28.652 Q
2 4 68 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:28.806 Q
3 2 178 MIHDALIOU Mikita BLR 1:29.081
4 1 61 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 2:09.475
5 5 108 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 2:10.298

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 30 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 1:31.552 Q
2 3 6 ELISTRATOV Semen RSU 1:31.720 Q
3 1 71 BERZINS Reinis LAT 1:31.798
4 2 94 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:31.883
5 4 185 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK POL 1:33.584

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 24 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:29.386 Q
2 5 35 IVLIEV Konstantin RSU 1:29.620 Q
3 3 124 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:31.601
4 4 184 O BRIEN Liam IRL 1:33.010
PEN 1 138 Artsemi SLABODNIK BLR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 41 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:32.254 Q
2 1 69 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:32.535 Q
3 3 140 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 1:34.184
4 2 187 PINTAR SENICA Valentino SLO 1:39.532
5 5 158 FAJKUS Radek CZE 1:53.019

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 19 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:26.368 Q
2 3 17 AYRAPETYAN Denis RSU 1:26.386 Q
3 5 85 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 1:26.493
4 2 161 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 1:29.569
5 1 120 MURPHY Peter LUX 1:30.125

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:32.564 Q
2 5 112 AKAR Furkan TUR 1:34.028 Q
3 3 188 METRAUX Thibault SUI 1:35.180
4 1 62 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 1:50.528 ADV
PEN 2 113 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 44 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:25.321 Q
2 2 55 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:25.381 Q
3 3 73 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 1:25.546 q
4 1 163 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 1:29.066
5 4 134 Sebastian HYDZIK POL 1:29.738

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 27 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:33.159 Q
2 2 111 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:33.639 Q
3 1 83 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 1:33.783
4 3 107 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 1:33.971
5 5 176 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 1:35.165

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.