Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2019 - Dordrecht (NED)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 2:19.934 Q
2 7 18 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 2:19.946 Q
3 5 139 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 2:20.052 q
4 6 28 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 2:20.340
5 2 138 LIU Heinrich AUT 2:32.508
6 3 148 BERZINS Reinis LAT 2:47.316
PEN 4 135 LUEDTKE Adrian GER PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:28.527 Q
2 1 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:28.792 Q
3 4 24 PETRE Ward BEL 2:28.908
4 5 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:30.140
5 6 35 McANUFF Ryan IRL 2:31.017
6 3 52 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:31.710

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:24.679 Q
2 1 42 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:25.885 Q
3 5 147 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 2:26.673
4 3 162 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 2:26.840
5 4 80 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA no time ADV
PEN 6 82 YARDIMCI Firat TUR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 14 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:23.800 Q
2 5 31 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:23.811 Q
3 3 68 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2:24.006 q
4 2 105 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 2:24.110
5 6 92 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 2:27.161
6 1 45 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:28.958

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 65 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:19.761 Q
2 1 44 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 2:19.792 Q
3 5 19 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:19.918 q
4 2 118 MOODY Jonathan GBR 2:20.982
5 6 75 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 2:22.381
6 3 100 McANUFF Sean IRL 2:23.518

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 32 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:22.135 Q
2 6 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:22.189 Q
3 4 30 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:24.203 q
4 5 185 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 2:25.886
5 2 38 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:25.967
6 3 115 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2:27.214

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:18.734 Q
2 4 25 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 2:22.101 Q
3 5 33 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:24.105 q
4 7 43 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 2:26.065
5 1 111 URLEP Bor Luka SLO 2:29.670
6 3 110 GERE Augustin LUX 2:57.702 ADV
PEN 2 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.