Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Rep. Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 70 TRAN Aaron USA 2:24.760 Q
2 5 68 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2:24.762 Q
3 2 25 Maksim SIARHEYEU BLR 2:25.235
4 4 94 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 2:28.034
PEN 6 161 Pawel ADAMSKI POL PEN
PEN 1 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:22.823 Q
2 4 62 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:22.956 Q
3 3 38 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:23.886
4 2 33 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:27.325
5 5 66 Billy SIMMS GBR 2:27.431
6 6 192 Stribor SUMAN CRO 2:29.616

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 205 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 2:19.433 Q
2 4 169 Aaron HEO USA 2:19.531 Q
3 1 190 LI Kongchao CHN 2:19.613 q
4 2 209 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:20.182
5 5 183 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 2:20.244
6 3 184 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 2:20.381

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:33.450 Q
2 5 106 CHOE Un Song PRK 2:33.512 Q
3 6 217 Omer Faruk SAYLAR TUR 2:36.768
4 2 196 Tobias PIETZSCH GER 3:00.480
5 3 135 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 3:03.189
6 4 174 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 3:15.900

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 191 TIAN Jialong CHN 2:24.323 Q
2 6 128 YU Songnan CHN 2:24.800 Q
3 3 36 LABORDE Nicolas COL 2:25.265
4 2 92 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:26.881
5 4 134 Ethan TREACY GBR 2:48.675 ADV
PEN 5 160 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 150 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:25.679 Q
2 2 206 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 2:26.177 Q
3 5 24 PETRE Ward BEL 2:26.683
4 3 85 Jack BURROWS GBR 2:28.265
5 6 200 Ashwin Calen DSILVA IND 2:33.591
PEN 1 86 Liam O'BRIEN AUS PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Rep. Semifinals.