Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 152 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 2:19.043 Q
2 1 57 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:19.082 q
3 5 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:19.764
4 2 25 SIARHEYEU Maksim BLR 2:20.608
5 4 33 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:20.737
6 6 160 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 2:26.854

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 18 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 2:15.186 Q
2 4 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:15.375 q
3 6 190 LI Kongchao CHN 2:17.202
4 5 86 O'BRIEN Liam AUS 2:17.777
5 1 92 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 2:20.178
6 3 66 SIMMS Billy GBR 2:23.900

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 153 KIM Gun Woo KOR 2:22.466 Q
2 5 70 TRAN Aaron USA 2:22.825
3 3 62 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:23.768
4 7 174 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 2:24.066
5 1 68 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2:24.189
6 4 106 CHOE Un Song PRK 2:24.302
7 6 183 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 2:26.680

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:18.481 Q
2 7 156 EMONS Friso NED 2:19.001 q
3 5 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:19.150
4 1 169 HEO Aaron USA 2:22.952
5 4 85 BURROWS Jack GBR 2:23.061
6 6 217 SAYLAR Omer Faruk TUR 2:29.455
7 3 200 DSILVA Ashwin Calen IND 2:33.224

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 189 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:19.411 Q
2 6 187 ATAN Metehan TUR 2:20.361 q
3 5 36 LABORDE Nicolas COL 2:21.611
4 1 80 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:29.445 ADV
5 2 137 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 2:34.647 ADV
YC 4 22 DION Pascal CAN YC

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:19.220 Q
2 1 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:19.391 q
3 4 191 TIAN Jialong CHN 2:19.975
4 2 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:20.165
5 5 196 PIETZSCH Tobias GER 2:20.701
6 6 134 TREACY Ethan GBR 2:24.949

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 4 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:28.193 Q
2 3 150 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:28.470
3 7 205 SHIGEHIRO Kiichi JPN 2:28.854
4 5 128 YU Songnan CHN 2:29.298
5 1 24 PETRE Ward BEL 2:31.318
6 2 192 SUMAN Stribor CRO 2:33.413
PEN 4 75 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:20.011 Q
2 7 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:20.075 q
3 3 32 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:20.149
4 5 206 REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ 2:22.092
5 1 209 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:22.572
6 6 184 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 2:22.776
7 4 161 ADAMSKI Pawel POL no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 11 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:19.941 Q
2 3 171 CALLISTER Adam USA 2:20.537 q
3 6 135 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 2:22.184
4 4 38 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:23.623
5 2 94 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 2:24.132
PEN 1 31 DESMET Stijn BEL PEN

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of nine fastest second place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.