Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 31 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 1:38.318 Q
2 5 80 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:38.681 Q
3 4 51 Dione Shu Yen TAN MAS 1:51.228
4 3 40 Yana KHAN KAZ no time
DNF 1 73 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK DNF

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 35 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 1:38.156 Q
2 3 67 Angelina TARASOVA RUS 1:38.262 Q
3 5 25 Anna BEISER GER 1:40.233 q
4 1 82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 1:47.874
5 2 79 Sema CIRTI TUR no time

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 28 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:35.052 Q
2 5 55 Marijn WIERSMA NED 1:35.152 Q
3 4 11 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 1:35.266 q
4 1 83 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 2:09.562
PEN 2 70 Petra JASIC SRB PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 46 LEE Suyoun KOR 1:37.708 Q
2 2 76 LINDGREN Erika SWE 1:38.146 Q
3 4 29 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 1:38.361 q
4 5 37 Rina YAMANA JPN 1:38.454
5 3 49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 1:47.064

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 43 HAN Soo Lim KOR 1:37.170 Q
2 5 84 BINEY Maame USA 1:37.672 Q
3 4 63 BERESNEVA Yuliia RUS 1:37.819 q
4 1 41 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 1:39.085
5 2 1 Katie FABIAN AUS 1:46.987

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 36 Aoi WATANABE JPN 1:40.434 Q
2 2 26 Gina JACOBS GER 1:40.665 Q
3 5 56 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 1:40.778 q
4 1 75 Ema ZELINSKA SVK 1:49.385
5 4 78 WANG Kuan-Ming TPE 1:55.230

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 18 DOSLA Milada CZE 1:40.147 Q
2 1 2 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 1:40.597 Q
3 5 68 GOH Cheyenne SGP 1:42.248 q
4 4 22 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 1:42.373
5 3 74 Sandra TRUSOVA SVK 1:47.621

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 23 Selma POUTSMA FRA 1:45.480 Q
2 1 58 MILKOWSKA Karolina POL 1:47.589 Q
3 5 87 Julie LETAI USA 1:47.653
4 3 16 Maja IVANDIC CRO 1:52.222
5 4 77 LEE Chia-Yun TPE 1:58.765

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 9 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:37.104 Q
2 5 59 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:37.336 Q
3 1 20 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:41.657 q
4 3 7 Kalina GIUROVA BUL 2:01.692
PEN 4 24 Isabelle ROBERTS GBR PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 85 Gabriella HACHEM USA 1:44.756 Q
2 1 57 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 1:45.469 Q
3 2 5 Maryia TSIASELKINA BLR 1:45.636
4 3 48 MURPHY Caroline LUX 1:46.027
5 4 71 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 1:54.098

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 44 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 1:38.026 Q
2 1 3 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 1:38.848 Q
3 4 34 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 1:38.983 q
4 5 69 Ina LES SLO 1:51.588
5 2 52 Georgie DALRYMPLE NED 2:02.468

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 10 BLAIS Danae CAN 1:37.254 Q
2 3 21 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 1:37.404 Q
3 2 33 Ilaria COTZA ITA 1:37.967 q
4 5 39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA KAZ 1:44.072
5 1 50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN MAS 1:55.808

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:42.135 Q
2 5 54 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 1:42.228 Q
3 1 65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS 1:43.764
4 4 4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA BLR 1:50.489
5 3 17 Adela BICANOVA CZE 2:02.561

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the nine fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.