Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 26 Gina JACOBS GER 1:40.162 Q
2 3 80 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:40.177 Q
3 2 63 BERESNEVA Yuliia RUS 1:40.222 q
4 4 34 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 1:40.303
DNS 1 46 LEE Suyoun KOR DNS

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 11 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 1:37.311 Q
2 2 59 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:37.378 Q
3 3 31 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 1:37.463 q
4 4 18 DOSLA Milada CZE 1:37.764
5 5 68 GOH Cheyenne SGP 1:40.337

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 28 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:34.281 Q
2 2 55 Marijn WIERSMA NED 1:34.752 Q
3 4 36 Aoi WATANABE JPN 1:34.763 q
4 3 9 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:34.813
5 5 20 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:39.793

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 29 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 1:41.750 Q
2 2 35 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 1:41.854 Q
3 3 67 Angelina TARASOVA RUS 1:41.925 q
4 1 33 Ilaria COTZA ITA 1:42.050

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 76 LINDGREN Erika SWE 1:36.309 Q
2 3 2 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 1:36.551 Q
3 5 85 Gabriella HACHEM USA 1:37.723 q
4 2 25 Anna BEISER GER 1:37.900
PEN 4 54 Xandra VELZEBOER NED PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 84 BINEY Maame USA 1:38.777 Q
2 1 10 BLAIS Danae CAN 1:39.838 Q
3 2 21 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 2:13.073 ADV
PEN 4 3 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR PEN
PEN 5 58 MILKOWSKA Karolina POL PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 44 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 1:42.288 Q
2 5 23 Selma POUTSMA FRA 1:42.492 Q
3 3 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:42.646 q
4 4 57 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 1:43.855
5 2 56 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 1:44.398

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.