Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - 1000 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberQHeat PlacePlacementsResult
Final A 1 LEE Yu Bin KOR 1 1-1-1 1:29.904
2 SEO Whi Min KOR 2 1-1-1 1:28.745
3 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 3 2-1-1 1:30.022
4 HAN Soo Lim KOR 4 2-2-2 1:28.811
Final B 5 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 1 4-3-1 1:30.275
6 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2 3-2-1 1:30.224
7 GONG Li CHN 3 4-3-2 1:29.026
8 Maame BINEY USA 4 3-1-2 1:28.907
Semifinals 9 Alyson CHARLES CAN 5 2-1 1:30.192
10 LI Jinyu CHN 5 2-2 1:29.847
Quarterfinals 11 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 3 3 1:31.158
12 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 3 3 1:34.477
13 Renee Marie STEENGE CAN 4 1 1:32.726
14 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 4 2 1:30.625
15 April SHIN USA 4 3 1:34.413
16 Aoi WATANABE JPN 4 3 1:31.256
17 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 5 2 1:31.856
18 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 5 2 1:34.130
19 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 5 3 1:31.121
20 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 5 4 1:36.889
21 Anna BEISER GER 6 3 1:34.454
Heats 22 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 3 1:36.658
23 Ami HIRAI JPN 4 1:32.117
24 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 4 1:35.703
25 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 4 1:33.442
26 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 4 1:33.860
27 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 4 1:35.669
28 SONG Yang CHN 5 1:33.681
29 Avalon AARDOOM NED 5 1:42.220
30 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 5 1:35.766
31 Melissa TUNNO ITA 5 1:35.921
32 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:36.325
33 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 1:37.000
34 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 1:37.491
35 Gabriella HACHEM USA 1:34.107
36 Gioya LANCEE NED 1:36.280
Ranking Finals 37 Emma van ZUIJLEN NED 1 1:40.379
38 Anita NAGAY KAZ 2 1:38.311
39 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 3 1:38.379
40 Ema ZELINSKA SVK 4 1:39.118
41 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1:37.759
42 Gina JACOBS GER 1 1:38.478
43 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 2 1:41.310
44 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 3 1:39.073
45 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 4 1:38.486
46 Katie FABIAN AUS 5 1:39.414
47 Valentina ASCIC CRO 1 1:40.210
48 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 2 1:41.133
49 Julia ALBERT ROU 3 1:41.464
50 Wiktoria TKACZUK POL 4 1:40.902
51 Caroline MURPHY LUX 5 1:41.377
52 Gloria CONFORTOLA ITA 1 1:40.229
53 Maryia TSIASELKINA BLR 2 1:40.349
54 Ainoa CARREO PERIS ESP 3 1:40.640
55 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 4 1:41.378
56 Cheyenne GOH SGP 5 1:41.227
57 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 1 1:42.637
58 Anna MAKOVETSKA UKR 2 1:43.048
59 LU Chia-Tung TPE 3 1:46.377
60 Maja IVANDIC CRO 4 1:41.713
61 Maria GARKOVA BUL 5 1:46.585
62 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 1 1:46.360
63 Petra JASIC SRB 2 1:46.766
64 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 3 1:47.189
65 Kalina GIUROVA BUL 4 1:47.552
66 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER ESP 5 1:47.913
Preliminaries Kamila STORMOWSKA POL PEN
Erika LINDGREN SWE DNS