Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Overall Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - Men

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsPosition PointsPlacementsResult
1 Shaoang LIU HUN 123 5 1 2:15.793
2 KIM Si Un KOR 56 27 1 2:20.674
3 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 39 26 3 2:18.278
4 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 31 31 2 2:19.152
5 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 26 58 2 2:18.429
6 WANG Pengyu CHN 16 49 3 2:22.615
7 PARK Noh Won KOR 9 20 4 2:18.454
8 Artem DERKACH RUS 8 54 4 2:18.129
9 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 8 97 4 2:17.783
10 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 6 23 6 2:19.537
11 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 5 23 5 2:21.122
12 MOON Won Jun KOR 5 42 5 2:18.171
13 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 3 32 6 2:15.740
14 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 3 35 5 2:16.671
15 Jack BURROWS GBR 2 111 7 2:23.180
16 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 31 10 2:18.404
17 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 46 11 2:22.585
18 Marc-Olivier LEMAY CAN 56 9 2:28.888
19 Katsunori KOIKE JPN 60 12 2:22.515
20 Friso EMONS NED 60 12 2:18.492
21 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT CAN 62 20 2:21.195
22 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 64 17 2:16.444
23 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 71 18 2:19.243
24 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 75 18 2:18.235
25 Mark CHONG ITA 79 24 2:22.858
26 Stijn DESMET BEL 85 13 2:25.521
27 Clement FLORAC FRA 86 25 2:23.283
28 Bram STEENAART NED 89 16 2:19.925
29 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 89 19 2:21.229
30 JIA Haidong CHN 89 22 2:23.184
31 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 94 31 2:20.546
32 Zachary BIGGS NZL 106 30 2:28.292
33 Jason CLAGUE NZL 111 29 2:21.614
34 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 112 26 2:21.554
35 Davut TAHTACI TUR 118 27 2:35.681
36 Sean McANUFF IRL 126 30 2:23.204
37 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 127 15 2:18.508
38 Lorenzo MORRONE ITA 131 41 2:25.908
39 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 135 29 2:23.251
40 Luca LOEFFLER GER 135 38 2:24.697
41 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 147 36 2:25.983
42 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 148 32 2:21.376
43 Ivan RADEVIC GER 148 33 2:22.107
44 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 151 20
45 SU Jun-Peng TPE 151 39 2:22.833
46 LIN Xian-You TPE 154 35 2:23.609
47 Jonathan MOODY GBR 155 25 2:20.715
48 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 155 34 2:30.798
49 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 155 40 2:31.016
50 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 161 15
51 Vladislav MIKHAILOV BLR 161 45 2:20.438
52 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 164 31 2:25.902
53 Attila SZASZ ROU 164 48 2:23.468
54 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 166 42 2:19.427
55 Jacob JANSSON SWE 173 40 2:22.927
56 Augustin GERE LUX 174 37 2:18.613
57 Benjamin THORNOCK USA 174 42 2:23.421
58 Oleh HANDEI UKR 175 26
59 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 178 53 2:25.297
60 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 180 50 2:24.020
61 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 182 38 2:24.004
62 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 182 56 2:30.603
63 Krystian GISZKA POL 186 44 2:20.202
64 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 187 43 2:19.581
65 David DANNEEL BEL 194 62 2:27.057
66 Tamas ANTAL ROU 195 55 2:31.621
67 Ethan de ROSE NZL 199 61 2:25.402
68 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 203 41 2:19.004
69 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 205 55 2:28.542
70 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 205 56 2:32.230
71 WANG Haotian CHN 207 15
72 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 207 37 2:23.476
73 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 208 60 2:31.934
74 Michal CUJA SVK 208 68 2:42.023
75 Oliver RINGER SVK 209 65 2:28.200
76 CHU Sidney K HKG 210 43
77 Brandon KIM USA 214 54 2:26.447
78 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA ESP 215 54 2:26.212
79 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 215 55 2:31.838
80 Georgi ORLOV BLR 220 57 2:18.410
81 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 224 73 2:29.024
82 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 226 57 2:36.881
83 Stephane BARBERA PERALEDA ESP 226 66 2:30.011
84 Ashwin Calen DSILVA IND 228 67 2:34.611
85 Peter MURPHY LUX 230 38
86 Jan POSAVEC CRO 231 69 2:37.357
87 Lovro ZGOZNIK SLO 236 74 2:40.878
88 Heinrich LIU AUT 236 77 2:42.127
89 Adam TIMAR ROU 243 51
90 Mak KRSTIC BIH 245 76 2:40.094
91 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 251 72
92 Kaviraj Prithvi COIMBATORE ASHOK IND 253 80 2:43.849
93 Stribor SUMAN CRO 253 82 2:38.528
94 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 265 83 2:41.096
95 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 271 85 2:46.306