Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberQHeat PlacePlacementsResult
Final A 1 Shaoang LIU HUN 1 1-1-1 1:24.801
2 KIM Si Un KOR 2 4-2-1 1:25.183
3 WANG Pengyu CHN 3 2-1-3 1:25.019
4 Artem DERKACH RUS 4 2-4-2 1:24.973
5 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 1-2-2 1:23.912
Final B 6 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 1 4-2-2 1:25.254
7 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 2 3-4-1 1:25.041
8 PARK Noh Won KOR 3-3-1 1:23.988
Semifinals 9 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 5 1-3 1:25.882
10 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 5 2-3 1:25.970
11 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 6 3-2 1:25.993
12 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 1-1 1:23.851
Quarterfinals 13 Stijn DESMET BEL 3 1 1:26.939
14 MOON Won Jun KOR 3 2 1:26.957
15 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 4 2 1:24.425
16 Friso EMONS NED 4 3 1:27.381
17 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 5 1 1:28.546
18 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 5 1 1:28.883
19 Marc-Olivier LEMAY CAN 5 2 1:24.866
20 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 2 1:27.232
Heats 21 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 3 1:29.147
22 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT CAN 3 1:28.099
23 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 3 1:28.750
24 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 3 1:28.872
25 Jonathan MOODY GBR 4 1:27.267
26 Oleh HANDEI UKR 4 1:27.824
27 Mark CHONG ITA 4 1:27.412
28 Clement FLORAC FRA 4 1:29.194
29 Jason CLAGUE NZL 4 1:29.500
30 Davut TAHTACI TUR 4 1:31.216
31 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 4 1:29.113
32 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 4 1:29.666
33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 5 1:27.616
34 Katsunori KOIKE JPN 5 1:27.654
35 LIN Xian-You TPE 5 1:29.903
36 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 5 1:30.138
37 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 5 1:30.166
38 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 5 1:32.787
39 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 5 1:28.103
40 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 5 1:28.045
41 Lorenzo MORRONE ITA 6 1:28.668
42 Benjamin THORNOCK USA 6 1:28.115
43 CHU Sidney K HKG 6 1:31.866
44 JIA Haidong CHN 1:31.514
45 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 1:33.285
Ranking Finals 46 Bram STEENAART NED 1 1:25.313
47 Jacob JANSSON SWE 2 1:26.485
48 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 3 1:27.575
49 Sean McANUFF IRL 4 1:28.816
50 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 5 1:29.897
51 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 1 1:25.335
52 Jack BURROWS GBR 2 1:27.575
53 Luca LOEFFLER GER 3 1:27.753
54 Attila SZASZ ROU 4 1:29.733
55 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 5 1:35.300
56 Ivan RADEVIC GER 1 1:29.094
57 Georgi ORLOV BLR 2 1:29.272
58 Augustin GERE LUX 3 1:29.288
59 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 4 1:31.134
60 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 5 1:34.225
61 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 1 1:31.873
62 Ethan de ROSE NZL 2 1:32.086
63 David DANNEEL BEL 3 1:32.218
64 SU Jun-Peng TPE 4 1:31.959
65 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 5 1:32.620
66 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 1 1:29.497
67 Vladislav MIKHAILOV BLR 2 1:29.675
68 Tamas ANTAL ROU 3 1:29.819
69 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 4 1:31.865
70 Michal CUJA SVK 5 1:32.434
71 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 1 1:29.836
72 Krystian GISZKA POL 2 1:30.545
73 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 3 1:32.026
74 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA ESP 4 1:33.411
75 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 1:38.150
76 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 1 1:38.015
77 Oliver RINGER SVK 2 1:37.914
78 Heinrich LIU AUT 3 1:40.157
79 Ashwin Calen DSILVA IND 4 1:40.892
80 Kaviraj Prithvi COIMBATORE ASHOK IND 5 1:45.224
81 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 1 1:35.434
82 Stephane BARBERA PERALEDA ESP 2 1:35.472
83 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 3 1:39.945
84 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 1 1:32.792
85 Mak KRSTIC BIH 2 1:43.159
86 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 3 1:43.808
87 Lovro ZGOZNIK SLO 4 1:47.184
88 Stribor SUMAN CRO 1:43.385
89 Jan POSAVEC CRO 1:43.819
Preliminaries Adam TIMAR ROU PEN
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS PEN
Peter MURPHY LUX PEN
WANG Haotian CHN PEN
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT PEN
Brandon KIM USA PEN