Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2023/24 - Dresden (GER)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 Courtney SARAULT CAN 2:30.106 Q
2 2 47 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 2:30.613 Q
3 3 12 Yara van KERKHOF NED 2:31.139
4 5 125 Annabelle GREEN GBR 2:31.942
5 4 106 Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA KAZ 2:33.030

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 44 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 2:19.853 Q
2 5 100 ZHANG Jianing CHN 2:19.981 Q
3 1 36 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 2:20.115 q
4 4 81 Eszter TOTH HUN 2:22.761
5 3 90 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 2:22.762
6 6 113 KUHNT TORZEWSKI Paula GER 2:23.062

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 Hanne DESMET BEL 2:20.364 Q
2 2 39 PARK Jiyun KOR 2:20.826 Q
3 3 34 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 2:22.027 q
4 5 126 Holly HOYLAND GBR 2:22.672
5 4 74 Hanna SOKOLOWSKA POL 2:24.709

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 18 SEO Whimin KOR 2:28.077 Q
2 1 30 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 2:28.159 Q
3 6 124 SONG Yifei CHN 2:28.263 q
4 5 122 LI Xuan CHN 2:29.344
5 3 60 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER 2:31.214
6 4 80 LAM Ching Yan HKG 2:33.749

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 1 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 2:23.556 Q
2 3 104 YAMANA Rina JPN 2:23.942 Q
3 5 127 KANAI Rika JPN 2:24.642 q
4 4 73 Eunice LEE USA 2:25.927
5 6 111 Hedvig HILDE NOR 2:32.673
6 1 13 Danae BLAIS CAN no time

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:29.842 Q
2 2 87 Diede van OORSCHOT NED 2:29.874 Q
3 3 45 Cloe OLLIVIER FRA 2:29.937 q
4 4 53 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 2:31.042
5 5 67 Katarina BURIC CRO 2:32.600

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD USA 2:29.623 Q
2 2 83 NAKASHIMA Mirei JPN 2:29.893 Q
3 3 59 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 2:31.872
4 4 92 SELIUKOVA Myroslava UKR 2:32.056
5 5 129 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 2:34.987

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.