Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2023/24 - Dresden (GER)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 42 HAYASHI Kosei JPN 2:17.998 Q
2 1 44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 2:18.215 Q
3 4 11 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 2:18.308
4 2 31 Furkan AKAR TUR 2:18.566
5 5 103 Martin KOLENC CRO 2:19.590
6 7 186 Nicolay BJERKE NOR 2:24.582
7 3 114 LOU Zhanshuo HKG 2:53.486

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 Pascal DION CAN 2:16.316 Q
2 2 28 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:16.648 Q
3 6 67 YOON Daniel USA 2:16.741
4 4 106 Etienne BASTIER FRA 2:17.613
5 3 75 Warre van DAMME BEL 2:18.744
6 7 164 PEDERSEN Fredrik NOR 2:18.786
7 5 98 GYUROV Assen BUL 2:25.615

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 174 ZHANG Bohao CHN 2:20.755 Q
2 1 23 Itzhak de LAAT NED 2:20.826 Q
3 2 68 Balazs BONTOVICS HUN 2:20.902
4 4 117 Peter JASZAPATI HUN 2:21.001
5 5 71 Oleh HANDEI UKR 2:26.111
6 3 49 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 2:51.553
PEN 7 188 Dietrich VARAKLIS SUI PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 12 Stijn DESMET BEL 2:19.963 Q
2 5 48 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 2:20.987 Q
3 4 87 Joshua KAH NZL 2:21.338
4 6 173 LYU Yanpeng CHN 2:22.636 ADV
5 3 105 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 2:22.913
PEN 2 29 Brendan COREY AUS PEN
PEN 7 134 Murat TAHTACI TUR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 33 William DANDJINOU CAN 2:15.299 Q
2 5 45 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:15.440 Q
3 3 69 Neithan THOMAS POL 2:17.098
4 4 76 Metehan ATAN TUR 2:21.097
5 6 184 Daan KOS NED 2:49.565 ADV
6 7 171 Philippe DAUDELIN CAN 3:01.859
PEN 2 70 Peter RICHES GBR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 14 Friso EMONS NED 2:14.697 Q
2 2 40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 2:14.799 Q
3 4 154 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 2:17.369
4 7 180 SCHLOSSARECK Rafael GER 2:19.592
5 5 113 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 2:21.751
6 3 39 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:50.699 ADV
PEN 6 139 Jonathan SO USA PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 126 KIM Gun Woo KOR 2:13.428 Q
2 7 175 ZHANG Tianyi CHN 2:14.005 Q
3 2 60 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 2:14.348
4 3 132 Felix PIGEON POL 2:16.146
5 6 185 ANDERSEN Eirik NOR 2:19.676
6 5 135 KHOKHELKO Tymofii UKR 2:20.893
7 4 112 Clemens PFROPPER GER 2:22.084

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 65 Andrew HEO USA 2:15.273 Q
2 4 92 WOLF Tobias AUT 2:17.274 Q
3 5 169 BERGIN Daniil UKR 2:19.432
4 2 26 JANG Sungwoo KOR 2:48.032 ADV
5 6 5 KIM Tae Sung KOR 2:58.415
PEN 1 41 Niall TREACY GBR PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.