Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2021 - Gdansk (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:43.694 Q
2 3 107 Katarina BURIC CRO 1:46.220 Q
3 1 94 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 1:48.523
4 5 33 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RSU 2:11.227 ADV
PEN 4 54 MAZUR Nicole POL PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 52 Anna SEIDEL GER 1:37.500 Q
2 5 13 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:37.587 Q
3 1 47 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:37.749 q
4 3 102 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:38.134
5 2 132 Emma HYMPANOVA SVK 1:40.893

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 30 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:37.365 Q
2 3 42 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 1:37.412 Q
3 5 90 TOPOLSKA Gabriela POL 1:37.997 q
4 1 84 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 1:38.608
5 2 133 Svitlana REPETSKA UKR 1:40.233

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 1:38.700 Q
2 4 44 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 1:38.804 Q
3 3 91 ASCIC Valentina CRO 1:38.872
4 5 130 JANSONE Anna LAT 1:40.518
5 1 71 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:40.705

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 28 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RSU 1:30.356 Q
2 1 61 POUTSMA Selma NED 1:30.795 Q
3 3 40 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1:30.825 q
4 2 88 JACOBS Gina GER 1:32.661
5 5 125 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 1:32.795

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 24 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:35.215 Q
2 4 5 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 1:36.247 Q
3 1 75 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 1:37.050 q
PEN 3 93 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 21 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:37.042 Q
2 1 56 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:37.125 Q
3 4 49 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:37.932 q
PEN 3 73 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.