Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Montreal (CAN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 57 PARK Ji Won KOR 2:21.991 Q
2 6 3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:22.061 Q
3 4 89 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 2:22.587 q
4 3 22 TRAN Aaron USA 2:22.638
5 7 66 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:22.932
6 2 36 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:23.038
7 1 111 MOODY Jonathan GBR 2:25.064

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 18 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:13.368 Q
2 3 80 EMONS Friso NED 2:13.742 Q
3 2 100 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 2:13.850 q
4 4 76 VISSER Dennis NED 2:14.126
5 6 98 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:16.419
6 5 177 AKAR Furkan TUR 2:31.155
PEN 7 61 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 24 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:17.761 Q
2 4 13 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:18.162 Q
3 1 15 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 2:18.216 q
4 2 93 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 2:18.270
5 5 42 LABORDE Nicolas COL 2:21.214
6 6 174 HYDZIK Sebastian POL 2:21.230

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 97 AN Kai CHN 2:23.067 Q
2 5 19 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:23.266 Q
3 7 6 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:23.302
4 1 94 SUN Long CHN 2:23.455
5 4 33 VARNYU Alex HUN 2:24.340
6 3 140 VIGANTS Endijs LAT 2:29.533
7 2 103 WILCZYK Szymon POL no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 23 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:20.815 Q
2 4 180 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 2:21.031 Q
3 7 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:21.036 q
4 2 181 SONG Jia Hua CHN 2:21.249
5 5 164 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 2:21.405
6 6 77 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:21.714
7 1 155 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 2:29.290

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 169 PARK In Wook KOR 2:19.719 Q
2 4 11 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:20.086 Q
3 7 28 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 2:20.180 q
4 3 46 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 2:20.385
5 5 7 LEE June Seo KOR 2:20.827
6 1 113 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 2:22.898
7 6 156 DANDJINOU William CAN no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:25.314 Q
2 1 64 DION Pascal CAN 2:25.411 Q
3 3 70 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:25.527
4 5 118 ATAN Metehan TUR 2:25.696
5 2 134 HAN Muhammed Emir TUR 2:26.237
6 4 121 MURPHY Peter LUX no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.