Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN)

Time Analysis

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN) - 1500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 JUNG Hok Young KOR 2:15.238 Semifinals 7
2 WANG Pengyu CHN 2:15.737 Heats 2
3 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 2:15.827 Semifinals 3
4 CHANG Hyun Woo KOR 2:16.070 Quarterfinals 1
5 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2:16.106 Semifinals 4
6 Nicolas PERREAULT CAN 2:16.268 Quarterfinals 5
7 Aleksey SIMAKIN RUS 2:16.611 Semifinals 14
8 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 2:17.794 Quarterfinals 12
9 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK POL 2:18.012 Heats 29
10 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:18.618 Heats 6
10 MILOVANOV Sergei RUS 2:18.618 Semifinals 11
12 ROES Sven NED 2:18.619 Heats 21
13 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 2:18.787 Ranking Finals 28
14 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 2:18.818 Heats 41
15 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:19.923 Semifinals 17
16 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:20.099 Heats 10
17 TALABOS Attila HUN 2:20.196 Heats 34
18 LI Wenlong CHN 2:20.354 Heats 9
19 DANDJINOU William CAN 2:20.373 Heats 20
20 Matej PEDERSON CAN 2:20.534 Heats 42
21 Gleb IVCHENKO KAZ 2:20.566 Heats 43
22 SUN Long CHN 2:20.630 Semifinals 8
23 Warre Van DAMME BEL 2:20.814 Ranking Finals 30
24 Peter RICHES GBR 2:21.013 Heats 60
25 BONTOVICS Balazs HUN 2:21.579 Quarterfinals 16
26 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:21.590 Heats 15
27 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2:21.699 Heats 44
28 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 2:21.706 Quarterfinals 24
29 Caleb PARK USA 2:21.854 Heats 37
30 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 2:22.034 Heats 57
31 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 2:22.154 Semifinals 13
32 Robin BENDIG GER 2:22.556 Ranking Finals 31
33 SELLIER Diane FRA 2:22.681 Heats 23
34 Gabriel VOLET FRA 2:22.732 Quarterfinals 40
35 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 2:22.882 Heats 26
36 TREACY Niall GBR 2:23.185 Heats 18
37 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 2:23.969 Quarterfinals 22
38 DEWAGTERE Adriaan BEL 2:24.300 Heats 56
39 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 2:24.439 Heats 36
40 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 2:24.496 Heats 46
41 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 2:24.965 Ranking Finals 32
42 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 2:25.138 Ranking Finals 33
43 Joshua KAH AUS 2:25.172 Heats 27
44 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 2:26.268 Heats 48
45 Piius Yie Kiat SNG SGP 2:26.319 Heats 38
46 Chiyuan ZHONG USA 2:26.404 Heats 67
47 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 2:26.583 Heats 47
48 KIM Tae Sung KOR 2:26.806 Heats 19
49 Stribor SUMAN CRO 2:26.817 Heats 59
50 ROSS-WADDELL Kyle GBR 2:27.080 Heats 52
51 Thibault METRAUX SUI 2:27.982 Ranking Finals Heats 61
52 Mykyta KHOCHYN UKR 2:28.289 Heats 58
53 CHU Sidney K HKG 2:28.345 Heats 50
54 CHANG Yu-Chuan TPE 2:28.541 Heats 54
55 Sean Qi Jun YEO MAS 2:28.962 Heats 35
56 Bram STEENAART NED 2:29.023 Quarterfinals 25
57 Denys IOFIN UKR 2:29.035 Heats 63
58 LIU Heinrich AUT 2:29.238 Ranking Finals Heats 62
59 Krystian GISZKA POL 2:29.551 Heats 51
60 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 2:30.554 Heats 45
61 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 2:30.974 Heats 53
62 Marc GONZALES PHI 2:30.995 Heats 65
63 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 2:31.479 Heats 39
64 Shuta MATSUZU JPN 2:32.124 Ranking Finals Heats 55
65 Kieran GUAN AUS 2:32.759 Heats 49
66 Jing Feng XU SGP 2:32.774 Heats 68
67 CHAN Ho Tung HKG 2:33.275 Heats 70
68 KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan MAS 2:37.911 Heats 69
69 LI Rui-Zhe TPE 2:39.785 Heats 71
70 Bojan BAKA SRB 2:40.989 Heats 72
71 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 2:40.999 Heats 64