Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN)

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN) - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 CHANG Hyun Woo KOR 1
2 WANG Pengyu CHN 2
3 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 3
4 MIYATA Shogo JPN 4
5 Nicolas PERREAULT CAN 5
6 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 6
7 JUNG Hok Young KOR DNF
Final B 8 SUN Long CHN 1
9 LI Wenlong CHN 2
10 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 3
11 MILOVANOV Sergei RUS 4
12 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 5
13 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 6
14 Aleksey SIMAKIN RUS PEN
Semifinals 15 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 5
16 BONTOVICS Balazs HUN 6 -2-1
17 de ROSE Ethan NZL 6 -3-1
18 TREACY Niall GBR 6 -3-2
19 KIM Tae Sung KOR PEN -1-1
20 DANDJINOU William CAN PEN -1-2
21 ROES Sven NED PEN -3-2
Ranking Finals 22 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 1
23 SELLIER Diane FRA 2
24 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 3
25 Bram STEENAART NED 4
26 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 5
27 Joshua KAH AUS 6
28 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 1
29 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK POL 2
30 Warre Van DAMME BEL 3
31 Robin BENDIG GER 4
32 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 5
33 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 6
34 TALABOS Attila HUN PEN
35 Sean Qi Jun YEO MAS 1
36 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 2
37 Caleb PARK USA 3
38 Piius Yie Kiat SNG SGP 4
39 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 5
40 Gabriel VOLET FRA PEN
Quarterfinals 41 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA PEN
Ranking Finals Heats 42 Matej PEDERSON CAN 1
43 Gleb IVCHENKO KAZ 2
44 Reinis BERZINS LAT 3
45 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 4
46 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 5
47 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 6
48 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 7
49 Kieran GUAN AUS 1
50 CHU Sidney K HKG 2
51 Krystian GISZKA POL 3
52 ROSS-WADDELL Kyle GBR 4
53 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 5
54 CHANG Yu-Chuan TPE 6
55 Shuta MATSUZU JPN 1
56 DEWAGTERE Adriaan BEL 2
57 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 3
58 Mykyta KHOCHYN UKR 4
59 Stribor SUMAN CRO 5
60 Peter RICHES GBR 6
61 Thibault METRAUX SUI 1
62 LIU Heinrich AUT 2
63 Denys IOFIN UKR 3
64 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 4
65 Marc GONZALES PHI 5
66 MURPHY Peter LUX PEN
67 Chiyuan ZHONG USA 1
68 Jing Feng XU SGP 2
69 KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan MAS 3
70 CHAN Ho Tung HKG 4
71 LI Rui-Zhe TPE 5
72 Bojan BAKA SRB 6
Augustin GERE LUX DNSr
Heats Sebastian Fidel LENCINAS ARG PEN
TENZER Robin GER PEN
Julian MACARAEG PHI PEN
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL PEN
TSAI Chia-Wei TPE PEN
Brandon KIM USA PEN