Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 16 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 43.469 Q
2 5 57 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 46.524 Q
3 1 158 RI Ji Ryon PRK 47.200
4 2 82 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 48.551
PEN 4 73 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.178 Q
2 1 27 GUO Yihan CHN 44.320 Q
3 4 23 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 44.368 q
4 3 61 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 44.570
5 2 93 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 47.734

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 10 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 43.526 Q
2 5 96 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 43.898 Q
3 4 72 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 43.971 q
4 2 154 SONG Yang CHN 44.236
5 1 126 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL 46.321

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 24 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 43.416 Q
2 1 145 KIM Geon Hee KOR 43.849 Q
3 4 13 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 43.971 q
4 3 39 Katarina BURIC CRO 46.292

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 21 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 44.089 Q
2 4 95 GAGNON Claudia CAN 44.276 Q
3 2 135 Corinne STODDARD USA 44.696 q
4 1 84 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 46.903

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 130 MALAGICH Emina RUS 44.199 Q
2 3 102 WANG Xiran CHN 44.376 Q
3 2 77 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 46.138
4 1 150 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 46.202

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 18 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 44.199 Q
2 2 157 Julie LETAI USA 44.744 Q
3 1 56 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 45.506
4 4 117 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 46.725

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 15 BINEY Maame USA 44.566 Q
2 1 121 KIM Ye Jin KOR 44.702 Q
3 4 75 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 44.770
4 2 76 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 46.425

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 119 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 44.400 Q
2 4 12 van KERKHOF Yara NED 44.536 Q
3 2 116 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 46.422
4 1 80 CHONG Anja MAS 48.164

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 41 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 43.636 Q
2 2 105 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 43.804 Q
3 4 36 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 45.026
4 1 153 DZHUSTROVA Lilia BUL 47.997

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.