Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 18 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:23.725 Q
2 4 61 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:24.114 Q
3 3 157 LETAI Julie USA 2:26.817 q
4 5 78 JACOBS Gina GER 2:26.818
5 2 29 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:27.018
6 1 134 JURAK Jamie USA 2:39.023

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 51 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:31.106 Q
2 3 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:31.283 Q
3 1 26 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:31.612
4 2 36 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 2:33.206
5 6 137 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:33.228
6 5 158 RI Ji Ryon PRK 2:34.773

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 2:33.150 Q
2 4 41 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:33.301 Q
3 1 17 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:33.531
4 3 31 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:34.076
5 2 140 ZHANG Chutong CHN 2:34.340
6 6 132 AMOS Danielle USA 2:45.031

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 24 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:26.850 Q
2 1 11 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:26.957 Q
3 4 98 de SERRES-RAINVILLE Camille CAN 2:27.366 q
4 2 75 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:29.117
5 3 126 MILKOWSKA Karolina POL 2:33.987
6 6 93 IVANDIC Danijela CRO 2:39.339

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 2 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:37.921 Q
2 5 27 GUO Yihan CHN 2:38.057 Q
3 6 23 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:38.180
4 1 58 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 2:38.256
5 4 156 MIGUNOVA Anastasiia RUS 2:38.777
6 2 39 BURIC Katarina CRO 2:41.725

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 96 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 2:24.151 Q
2 1 124 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:24.263 Q
3 3 53 KIM Iong A KAZ 2:24.308 q
4 6 92 WATANABE Aoi JPN 2:24.530
5 4 76 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 2:30.373
6 5 153 DZHUSTROVA Lilia BUL 2:42.214

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:27.324 Q
2 3 3 LI Jinyu CHN 2:27.435 Q
3 6 47 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 2:27.630 q
4 4 13 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 2:27.877
5 1 95 GAGNON Claudia CAN 2:28.381
6 2 82 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 2:33.602

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.