Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 21 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 45.098 Q
2 5 14 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 45.341 Q
3 3 35 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 45.519
4 1 159 KIM Kum Hyang PRK 45.644
5 2 112 HIRAI Ami JPN 45.715

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 63 ZANG Yize CHN 44.354 Q
2 2 145 KIM Geon Hee KOR 44.372 Q
3 4 15 BINEY Maame USA 44.438 q
4 1 148 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 47.435

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.156 Q
2 2 154 SONG Yang CHN 44.252 Q
3 4 152 Tineke den DULK NED 44.508 q
4 1 72 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 44.589
5 3 80 CHONG Anja MAS 49.051

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 12 van KERKHOF Yara NED 44.675 Q
2 2 113 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 44.859 Q
3 1 59 PERETTI Lucia ITA 44.931
4 4 84 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 46.591
5 3 91 Maja IVANDIC CRO 50.273

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 127 MAZUR Nicole POL 44.709 Q
2 1 135 Corinne STODDARD USA 44.842 Q
3 2 79 ASCIC Valentina CRO 45.737
DNF 4 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN DNF

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 130 MALAGICH Emina RUS 44.538 Q
2 3 119 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 44.633 Q
3 2 66 Elena VIVIANI ITA 44.997
4 1 81 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 46.211

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 16 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 43.974 Q
2 2 129 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 44.707 Q
3 4 32 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 44.890 q
4 3 73 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 47.050
5 5 57 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 47.127

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 BOUTIN Kim CAN 43.905 Q
2 2 68 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 44.844 Q
3 1 150 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 46.969
4 4 116 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 47.135

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 102 WANG Xiran CHN 44.885 Q
2 4 121 KIM Ye Jin KOR 45.046 Q
3 1 77 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 45.915
4 3 117 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 46.022

Heat 10      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 105 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 44.385 Q
2 3 65 SANTOS Kristen USA 44.389 Q
3 4 56 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 44.484 q
4 1 67 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 47.659

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.