Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dordrecht (NED)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 13 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:30.008 Q
2 1 23 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:30.120 Q
3 4 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:30.212 q
4 5 179 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:30.754
5 3 158 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 1:33.098

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 24 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:29.126 Q
2 4 178 Dennis VISSER NED 1:29.244 Q
3 2 86 Paul STANLEY GBR 1:29.272 q
4 1 135 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 1:33.595
5 3 144 Max BACKSTROM LUX 1:34.364

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 177 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:29.389 Q
2 2 193 TRAN Aaron USA 1:29.604 Q
3 5 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:30.396
4 4 124 Alex VARNYU HUN 1:31.092
5 1 189 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:31.875

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 2 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1:27.846 Q
2 3 44 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 1:27.891 Q
3 2 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:27.981 q
4 1 103 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:29.540
5 5 134 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 1:37.500

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:27.867 Q
2 3 192 Chris CREVELING USA 1:28.010 Q
3 5 166 SONG Haochen CHN 1:28.565 q
PEN 2 72 Kei SAITO JPN PEN
DNS 4 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR DNS

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 1:28.030 Q
2 4 165 SHAO Shuai CHN 1:28.112 Q
3 5 171 Felix SPIEGL GER 1:28.330 q
4 2 154 Michael PICKUP AUS 1:30.470
PEN 3 181 ANIKEJ Rafal POL PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 20 Freek van der WART NED 1:28.504 Q
2 5 176 KIM Joon Chun KOR 1:28.589 Q
3 2 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:28.765 q
4 1 188 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:31.552
5 3 128 Christopher JARDEN NZL 1:32.109

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 159 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 1:29.725 Q
2 4 173 Dan IWASA JPN 1:30.095 Q
3 1 172 GIORDANO Marco ITA 1:30.216
4 2 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI no time
PEN 3 31 Torsten KROEGER GER PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:28.873 Q
2 2 33 Pierre BODA AUS 1:29.435 Q
3 3 118 PETRE Ward BEL 1:29.486 q
4 5 186 Jacob JANSSON SWE 1:29.575
5 1 175 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 1:32.227

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 1:28.842 Q
2 5 52 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:28.928 Q
3 2 164 REN Haobo CHN 1:29.190 q
4 1 91 OLAH Bence HUN 1:29.339
5 3 132 Jason CLAGUE NZL 1:31.168

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1:32.603 Q
2 2 89 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:32.835 Q
3 1 182 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 1:33.010
4 4 67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:33.471
5 5 129 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 1:34.388

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.