Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 9 TAO Jiaying CHN 1:33.208 Q
2 5 32 Kimberly GOETZ USA 1:33.395 Q
3 1 52 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:33.516 q
4 2 115 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 1:33.625
5 3 113 Milada DOSLA CZE 1:34.652

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 44 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 1:33.715 Q
2 2 120 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 1:35.654 Q
3 4 133 UZAKOVA Mariia-Mahdalyna UKR 1:37.416
4 1 50 LEE Eun Byul KOR no time ADV
PEN 5 58 LIN Yue CHN PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 56 Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS 1:35.288 Q
2 1 30 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:35.322 Q
3 2 14 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1:36.235
4 6 127 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 1:36.928
5 4 37 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1:37.335
6 3 131 Iulia KROMIDO UKR 1:38.296

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 22 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 1:36.413 Q
2 5 15 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:36.451 Q
3 3 94 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1:36.693
4 2 108 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 2:03.467
5 4 128 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:03.577

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 124 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 1:35.486 Q
2 5 29 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:35.640 Q
3 2 135 April SHIN USA 1:35.685
4 1 107 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL no time
PEN 3 21 Yui SAKAI JPN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 GUO Yihan CHN 1:35.253 Q
2 2 19 VIVIANI Elena ITA 1:35.267 Q
3 3 20 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:35.424
4 4 134 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:36.315
5 5 105 Lilia DZHUSTROVA BUL 1:40.656

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 122 Ayuko ITO JPN 1:36.871 Q
2 3 82 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 1:37.247 Q
3 4 121 Cecilia MAFFEI ITA 1:37.561
4 5 129 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1:37.750
5 6 126 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 1:38.004
6 2 101 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 1:38.712

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 11 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 1:35.090 Q
2 3 116 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:35.491 Q
3 5 60 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1:35.651
4 1 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 1:35.761
5 2 103 Vera TRYBUL BLR 1:35.865

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the one fastest third place skater qualify for Quarterfinals.