Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 67 Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS 44.927 Q
2 3 36 Federica TOMBOLATO ITA 45.168 Q
3 4 44 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 47.047
4 1 3 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 1:12.181

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 46 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 44.675 Q
2 2 81 April SHIN USA 57.706 Q
3 1 33 Seeliya SIMMITH IND 1:02.269
PEN 3 61 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 22 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 45.914 Q
2 2 41 Miwako YAMAURA JPN 46.116 Q
3 4 19 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 46.808
4 1 71 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 48.611

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 30 KONYA Zsofia HUN 46.431 Q
2 4 20 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 46.886 Q
3 3 18 Katarina BURIC CRO 48.687
PEN 2 51 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 49 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 45.024 Q
2 1 80 Kimberly GOETZ USA 45.512 Q
3 4 7 Marina LUKANOVA BUL 48.124
4 3 50 Cecilia BACKSTROM LUX 51.507

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 68 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RSU 45.503 Q
2 1 55 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 45.609 Q
3 4 1 Melanie BRANTNER AUT 49.360
4 2 17 ASCIC Valentina CRO 49.657

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 12 Audrey PHANEUF CAN 46.785 Q
2 3 76 Vira-Nika KHOMENKO UKR 49.133 Q
3 1 56 Aafke SOET NED 1:04.817 ADV
PEN 2 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 42 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 45.932 Q
2 4 26 Anna SEIDEL GER 46.050 Q
3 2 35 Nicole MARTINELLI ITA 46.205
4 3 2 Fatima OMERHODZIC BIH 1:06.027

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 66 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 44.619 Q
2 2 13 GUO Yihan CHN 44.710 Q
3 1 59 MAZUR Nicole POL 45.471
4 4 77 Iulia KROMIDO UKR 49.097

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 9 Kim BOUTIN CAN 44.664 Q
2 4 8 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 44.878 Q
3 2 74 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 48.464
4 1 72 Elif OZDEN TUR 52.568

Heat 11      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 16 XIAO Han CHN 45.546 Q
2 2 79 Jacqueline CHEN USA 45.956 Q
3 3 23 JACOBS Gina GER 47.177
4 4 43 Anita NAGAY KAZ 47.378

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 39 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 46.126 Q
2 2 28 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 46.268 Q
3 1 6 Rumiana DIMITROVA BUL 47.827
4 3 5 Kristina METTA BLR 49.326

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 14 HAN Yu Tong CHN 44.711 Q
2 3 21 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 46.642 Q
3 4 63 Renata SZOCS ROU 47.102
4 2 4 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 49.459

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 47 NOH Do Hee KOR 45.470 Q
2 1 38 Ami HIRAI JPN 46.172 Q
3 4 62 Tunde BALAZS ROU 47.780
4 2 73 Betul YERDELEN TUR 54.198
5 5 31 Varsha KUKREJA IND 1:21.177

Heat 15      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 58 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 45.760 Q
2 2 11 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER CAN 46.044 Q
3 1 54 POUTSMA Selma NED 46.124
4 4 34 Gloria MALFATTI ITA 1:06.906

Heat 16      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 45 AHN Se Jung KOR 45.440 Q
2 4 70 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 46.618 Q
3 3 25 Tina RIETZKE GER 46.714
4 1 69 Katarina JANKOVIC SRB 56.320
5 5 32 Sahithya SETHURAMAN IND 1:21.932

Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.