Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Overall Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014 - Men

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsSFCDRHighest RankTime
1 LEE Munhyeon KOR 76 23
2 LEE Hyo Been KOR 71 24
3 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 68 11
4 GIRARD Samuel CAN 50 55
5 REN Ziwei CHN 21 101
6 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 18 24
7 In Suk HONG USA 8 39 4 2:24.802
8 Sebastien GAGNON CAN 5 28 5 2:22.595
9 Felix SPIEGL GER 3 120 6 2:24.076
10 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 2 83 7 2:25.487
11 KIM Si Un KOR 1 82 8 2:19.422
12 Kei SAITO JPN 36 8 2:19.373
13 Shaoang LIU HUN 39 7 2:29.957
14 XU Fu CHN 40 11 2:26.110
15 TRAN Aaron USA 41 6 2:25.753
16 Eduard STRELKOV RUS 42 11 2:27.094
17 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 48 9 2:19.600
18 Aleksandr KOVAL RUS 48 10 2:27.146
19 Dmitriy DOKOLIN RUS 50 14 2:41.761
20 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 56 16 2:27.356
21 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 59 12 2:17.439
22 Ryu WATANABE JPN 66 12 2:17.074
23 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 76 21 2:33.196
24 CHEN Guang CHN 84 5 2:33.703
25 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 85 15 2:31.335
26 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 86 27 2:25.571
27 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 88 13 2:17.421
28 Mylan ELZINK NED 89 22 2:34.229
29 VISSER Dennis NED 92 25 2:32.379
30 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 96 7 2:57.478
31 Damiano GIULIANI ITA 96 29 2:21.385
32 Dan IWASA JPN 103 8 2:36.600
33 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 104 20 2:25.496
34 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 107 17 2:34.027
35 Massimo GURINI ITA 108 14 2:21.372
36 BURJAN Csaba HUN 108 23 2:29.458
37 Zachary BIGGS NZL 108 30 2:26.821
38 Rafal GRYCNER POL 114 29 2:25.915
39 Emil IMRE ROU 115 25 2:25.680
40 Jacob JANSSON SWE 121 35 2:40.511
41 Jens ALMEY BEL 123 36 2:25.504
42 Mykyta SOKOLOV UKR 126 32 2:32.567
43 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 136 23 2:39.878
44 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 137 19 2:52.851
45 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 137 22 2:27.473
46 Krystian KORECKI POL 138 38 2:33.828
47 Istvan GAL ORAVECZ ROU 139 24 PEN
48 Klaudio NASRI BUL 139 31 2:26.063
49 GIORDANO Marco ITA 139 37 2:29.498
50 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 147 27 2:32.254
51 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 152 35 2:20.543
52 Teerit VONGKOVIT THA 153 48 2:34.662
53 KOLENC Martin CRO 154 43 2:24.870
54 Alex BRYANT AUS 161 51 2:35.847
55 Maksim ZHERNOVY UKR 163 45 2:31.048
56 Davut TAHTACI TUR 167 47 2:29.041
57 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 170 45 2:25.620
58 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 174 38 2:39.775
59 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 175 40 2:42.407
60 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 176 32 PEN
61 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 178 36 2:29.037
62 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 179 56 2:35.313
63 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 180 58 2:37.225
64 Menderes EREN TUR 185 39 PEN
65 CHIU Yung-Ming TPE 185 54 2:36.463
66 Max BACKSTROM LUX 187 50 2:47.292
67 Ivan LAHIMAKHAU BLR 187 54 2:38.054
68 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 187 59 2:57.498
69 Adam TIMAR ROU 189 57 2:45.785
70 Ademir BABAIC BIH 189 61 2:46.530
71 Jason CLAGUE NZL 190 63 2:59.683
72 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 191 51 2:27.622
73 Kiryl SHLIANAV BLR 205 66 2:32.142
74 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 206 62 2:46.951
75 Matej FILIP SVK 211 52 3:01.576
76 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 213 64 3:00.770
77 TREACY Farrell GBR 217 49
78 Philemon RAINER AUT 226 71
79 WANG Yang-Chun TPE 228 54 2:34.353
80 Matthew MAK SGP 230 74 2:53.362
81 de Vin WONG MAS 231 69 2:50.956
82 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 231 75 2:42.318
83 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 235 77 3:05.606
84 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR IND 242 78
85 Suyog Sanjay TAPKIR IND 242 79
86 CHU Ying-Hao TPE 243 69 2:39.597
87 Gaston CHAVES ARG 245 76
88 Asmir SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 252 78