Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2012/2013, Nagoya (JPN)

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Men 500 m

RankNameISU MemberCANCANCANJPNCHNRUSRUSGERTotal
1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 800800800100010004400
2 WU Dajing CHN 41064080010008003650
3 LIANG Wenhao CHN 32810002102516810002731
4 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 51226800640640352653
5 Robert SEIFERT GER 10001344105122056
6 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 10004104101820
7 KIM Byeong Jun KOR 1682105126916851221011780
8 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2621685125121454
9 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 4451210744556401402
10 YU Jiyang CHN 262107558001681392
11 J.R. CELSKI USA 1000282621290
12 Jon ELEY GBR 107410211523328262861216
13 Olivier JEAN CAN 4106404441098
14 Liam McFARLANE CAN 6404101050
15 LEE Han-Bin KOR 21069442625586328441010
16 Paul STANLEY GBR 862625526221018107982
17 Michael GILDAY CAN 800800
18 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 210210134210764
19 Freek van der WART NED 8621135262328733
20 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 64028668
21 Travis JAYNER USA 18640658
22 Vincent COURNOYER CAN 107512619
23 Jeff SIMON USA 1327134328262555595
24 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 181231683282226585
25 GONG Qiuwen CHN 2744410335519
26 SIN da Woon KOR 11328552612727474
27 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 13435134282426381
28 ELISTRATOV Semen RSU 328328
29 Evgenii KOZULIN RUS 868616969311
30 Charle COURNOYER CAN 134134268
31 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 2524261073521238
32 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 691341204
33 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 113168182
34 Daisuke UEMURA JPN 11074421173
35 CHEN Dequan CHN 168168
36 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 21122427131728130
37 Eduardo ALVAREZ USA 21107128
38 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 17132869127
39 Bence BERES HUN 241820182712119
40 VISCARDI Davide ITA 102025162322116
41 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1986105
42 Torsten KROEGER GER 551161417103
43 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 231252824101
44 Keita WATANABE JPN 163513188595
45 Viacheslav KURGINIAN RUS 19251925189
46 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 151114201513688
47 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 8686
48 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 28223585
49 Pierre BODA AUS 919201711884
50 Jeremy MASSON FRA 12221211112583
51 Yuzo TAKAMIDO JPN 691382
52 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 22146191475
53 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 6969
54 Anthony LOBELLO ITA 141727361
55 Thibault CROLET FRA 16221957
56 Kyle CARR USA 5555
57 Vincent JEANNE FRA 271522854
58 Chris CREVELING USA 282553
59 Viktor KNOCH HUN 6242353
60 BURJAN Csaba HUN 811211252
61 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 510191650
62 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 242448
63 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI UKR 717127447
64 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 2016945
65 WANG Xingchun CHN 4444
66 Paul HERRMANN GER 261339
67 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 55101535
68 Eduard STRELKOV RUS 3535
69 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 5151434
70 Artur SULTANGALIYEV KAZ 920231
71 Ronald CALDECUTT AUS 4911731
72 Kiril PANDOV BUL 184729
73 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 2727
74 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 912526
75 Timothy DEWISPELAERE BEL 2626
76 Ievgen GUTENOV UKR 151025
77 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 142025
78 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 23124
79 Christiaan BOKKERINK NED 2323
80 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2323
81 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 161522
82 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2222
83 Bence OLAH HUN 101121
84 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 2020
85 Andrey MIKHASEV RUS 1919
86 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 12618
87 Lucas NG SGP 71118
88 Blake SKJELLERUP NZL 9817
89 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1717
90 Azamat SULTANALIYEV KAZ 1717
91 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 1616
92 Jose CAVALLI SUI 8816
93 Nathaniel HENRY AUS 1616
94 Mathias VOSTE BEL 1414
95 Billy SIMMS GBR 1414
96 Oleksandr ZHELTONOG UKR 281112
97 LUI Pan To Barton HKG 1111
98 Mykyta SOKOLOV UKR 11011
99 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1010
100 Myukerrem TOP TUR 6410
101 Subodh Balavant PATIL IND 1010
102 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO UKR 99
103 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 99
104 Jakub JAWORSKI POL 459
105 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 88
106 Serdar ILTIR TUR 77
107 Fedor ANDREYEV KAZ 77
108 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 66
109 June Liang LIM SGP 66
110 Peter DARAZS HUN 235
111 Kirath SINGH IND 1135
112 Edoardo REGGIANI ITA 3115
113 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 314
114 Robin van STEEN BEL 33
115 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 112
116 Sebastian KLOSINSKI POL 112
117 Jose Ignacio FAZIO ARG 112
118 Menderes EREN TUR 22
119 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 22
120 Viktor KOROLOV UKR 112
121 Szymon WILCZYK POL 11
122 Alvaro PENA ESP 11
123 Inan EREN TUR 11
124 David Mano LOTH HUN 11
125 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 11
126 Teerit VONGKOVIT THA 11
127 Jakub APELTAUER CZE 11