Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2017

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 24 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:34.494 Q
2 2 49 BOUTIN Kim CAN 2:34.642 Q
3 5 51 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:34.719 Q
4 7 54 WALTER Bianca GER 2:35.332
5 3 33 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 2:37.419
6 4 32 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 2:39.223
7 1 124 GOH Cheyenne SGP 2:47.187

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 5 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:41.618 Q
2 1 40 ZANG Yize CHN 2:42.112 Q
3 6 79 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 2:42.192 Q
4 7 26 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:42.237
5 3 156 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 2:42.256
6 4 12 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:42.678
7 2 72 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 2:44.893

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:37.497 Q
2 2 111 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:37.586 Q
3 5 23 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:37.672 Q
4 4 19 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:37.872
5 6 84 TRYBUL Vera BLR 2:38.733
6 1 135 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 2:43.160
DNS 7 133 CHONG Anja MAS DNS

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 20 KOOREMAN Jessica USA 2:47.165 Q
2 2 4 FAN Kexin CHN 2:47.247 Q
3 7 22 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:47.334 Q
4 1 64 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 2:47.660 ADV
5 4 121 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 2:48.204
6 6 17 PERETTI Lucia ITA 2:48.297
PEN 3 10 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 3 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:45.182 Q
2 6 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:45.189 Q
3 5 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 2:46.094 Q
4 3 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:47.142
5 1 69 KESZLER Andrea HUN 2:47.262
6 7 61 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:47.333
7 4 98 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 2:50.778

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 2 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 2:34.837 Q
2 6 6 GUO Yihan CHN 2:35.745 Q
3 3 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:35.900 Q
4 2 11 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2:35.914
5 4 28 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 2:36.671
6 1 154 Gabriella HACHEM USA 2:38.649

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 2:42.726 Q
2 3 50 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:43.416 Q
3 6 16 SAITO Hitomi JPN 2:43.445 Q
4 4 38 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:43.590
5 1 140 LINDGREN Erika SWE 2:47.045
6 2 35 Katarina BURIC CRO 2:47.996

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.