Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2017

Overall Classification

ISU World Short Track Championships 2017 - Men

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsPosition PointsPlacementsResult
1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 81 9 1 2:16.366
2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 73 21 1 2:14.580
3 Samuel GIRARD CAN 37 22 2 2:15.240
4 SIN da Woon KOR 34 47 1 2:16.919
5 Shaoang LIU HUN 26 73 2
6 WU Dajing CHN 24 33 2 2:16.823
7 Victor AN RUS 23 33 3 2:14.870
8 Charles HAMELIN CAN 18 31 3 2:14.894
9 HAN Tianyu CHN 8 36 4 2:14.942
10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 7 20 6 2:17.204
11 Viktor KNOCH HUN 7 32 5 2:14.900
12 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 5 38 5 2:15.017
13 J R CELSKI USA 3 72 7 2:14.710
14 LEE Jung Su KOR 1 47 8 2:40.158
15 Charle COURNOYER CAN 33 10 2:15.169
16 REN Ziwei CHN 43 9 2:16.113
17 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 45 10 2:19.394
18 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 47 9 2:23.323
19 Keita WATANABE JPN 50 13 2:15.295
20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 50 14 2:22.906
21 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 63 14 2:22.177
22 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 63 15 2:17.336
23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 74 21 2:18.407
24 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 77 17 2:16.435
25 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 79 23 2:29.734
26 Jens ALMEY BEL 85 24 2:16.421
27 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 85 25 2:19.096
28 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 90 18 2:16.768
29 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 90 22 2:20.492
30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 98 12 2:22.217
31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 99 30 2:29.322
32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 103 22
33 Jacob JANSSON SWE 103 32 2:24.578
34 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 104 26 2:20.452
35 Pierre BODA AUS 104 34 2:19.856
36 Ryan McANUFF IRL 108 29 2:19.022
37 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 109 27 2:21.309
38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 110 28 2:24.882
39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 113 31 2:19.769
40 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 118 36 2:21.143
41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 119 29 2:17.616
42 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 119 32 2:20.073
43 Sebastian CANO COL 120 38 2:21.784
44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 124 15 2:17.274
45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 128 40 2:26.168
46 Zachary BIGGS NZL 134 41 2:24.803
47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 137 39 2:25.589
48 Farrell TREACY GBR 138 33 2:19.993
49 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 139 44 2:30.037
50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 140 36 2:24.515
51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 143 45 2:23.686
52 Matej FILIP SVK 145 47 2:22.011
53 CHU Sidney K HKG 147 46 2:29.370
54 Lucas NG SGP 148 46 2:52.429
55 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 154 43 2:21.382
56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 155 48 2:29.362
57 de Vin WONG MAS 158 51 2:57.630