Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2017

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2017 - 1500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:14.580 Semifinals 5
2 J R CELSKI USA 2:14.710 Heats 8
3 Victor AN RUS 2:14.870 Semifinals 4
4 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2:14.894 Semifinals 11
5 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:14.900 Semifinals 7
6 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:14.942 Heats 19
7 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:15.017 Heats 15
8 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:15.169 Semifinals 12
9 Samuel GIRARD CAN 2:15.240 Semifinals 2
10 Keita WATANABE JPN 2:15.295 Heats 13
11 REN Ziwei CHN 2:16.113 Semifinals 16
12 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:16.366 Heats 3
13 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:16.421 Heats 24
14 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 2:16.435 Heats 17
15 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:16.768 Heats 18
16 WU Dajing CHN 2:16.823 Heats 9
17 SIN da Woon KOR 2:16.919 Final A 1
18 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:17.204 Final A 6
19 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:17.274 Heats 55
20 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 2:17.336 Heats 22
21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:17.616 Heats 29
22 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 2:18.407 Heats 25
23 Ryan McANUFF IRL 2:19.022 Heats 36
24 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:19.096 Heats 27
25 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 2:19.394 Semifinals 10
26 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:19.769 Heats 31
27 Pierre BODA AUS 2:19.856 Heats 35
28 Farrell TREACY GBR 2:19.993 Heats 33
29 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 2:20.073 Heats 32
30 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:20.452 Heats 30
31 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 2:20.492 Heats 39
32 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 2:21.143 Heats 45
33 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 2:21.309 Heats 38
34 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 2:21.382 Heats 43
35 Sebastian CANO COL 2:21.784 Heats 42
36 Matej FILIP SVK 2:22.011 Heats 49
37 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 2:22.177 Heats 26
38 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 2:22.217 Heats 28
39 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 2:22.906 Semifinals 14
40 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 2:23.323 Heats 21
41 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 2:23.686 Heats 47
42 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 2:24.515 Heats 50
43 Jacob JANSSON SWE 2:24.578 Heats 37
44 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2:24.803 Heats 41
45 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 2:24.882 Heats 40
46 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:25.589 Heats 54
47 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 2:26.168 Heats 46
48 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 2:29.322 Ranking Finals 34
49 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 2:29.362 Heats 48
50 CHU Sidney K HKG 2:29.370 Heats 53
51 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2:29.734 Ranking Finals 23
52 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 2:30.037 Ranking Finals 44
53 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:40.158 Heats 20
54 Lucas NG SGP 2:52.429 Heats 52
55 de Vin WONG MAS 2:57.630 Heats 51