Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Minsk (BLR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 58 Dan IWASA JPN 1:28.586 Q
2 2 207 JIN Liang CHN 1:28.942 q
3 3 48 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:31.807
4 5 132 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 1:32.204
5 4 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 2:08.151

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 55 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:26.333 Q
2 1 88 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1:26.516 q
3 2 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:29.017
4 5 193 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 1:29.205
5 3 49 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 1:29.305

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 56 KIM Joon Chun KOR 1:29.494 Q
2 2 68 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:29.519
3 4 112 Ward PETRE BEL 1:30.169
4 3 205 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 1:30.334
5 1 196 Jack BURROWS GBR 1:30.426

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:29.260 Q
2 3 179 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 1:29.343 q
3 5 16 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:31.843
4 2 140 Christopher JARDEN NZL 1:32.759
PEN 4 192 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:28.201 Q
2 5 104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 1:28.401 q
3 1 136 SHA Kexin CHN 1:28.535
4 3 160 Michal DOMANSKI POL 2:28.708
PEN 2 142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 72 J R CELSKI USA 1:26.856 Q
2 4 84 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 1:26.941 q
3 5 105 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:30.848
4 1 26 Menderes EREN TUR 1:30.963
5 3 232 Heinrich LIU AUT 1:42.268

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 12 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 1:27.203 Q
2 5 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1:27.460 q
3 1 229 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 1:28.378
4 2 125 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 1:37.058
5 4 157 HWANG Daeheon KOR 1:53.381

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 1:28.255 Q
2 4 215 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 1:28.455 q
3 2 189 SUI Xin CHN 1:28.923
4 3 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:30.175
DNS 5 144 Victor AN RUS DNS

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 86 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 1:27.289 Q
2 4 222 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 1:28.020 q
3 1 231 Casey MULLARKEY USA 1:28.066
4 3 113 Marco GIORDANO ITA 1:28.094
5 5 121 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 1:30.796

The first placed skater from each race and the eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.