Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2016-2017 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

1500 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberCANUSAUSACHNKORGERGERBLRTotal
1 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1000010000100001000040000
2 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 6400180640011510000262125716
3 BOUTIN Kim CAN 3277115859640010000409624747
4 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 595120512026216400327722597
5 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 512016781678921551206800021688
6 NOH Ah Rum KOR 262180001000020621
7 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 80001000018000
8 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 18080008000167817858
9 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 8000800016000
10 HAN Yutong CHN 1678209714420975120409615232
11 GUO Yihan CHN 14435240964096512013808
12 SAITO Hitomi JPN 209711551201074409610749228113742
13 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 262164002097134214411512719
14 PERETTI Lucia ITA 11518014410225262164009685
15 Katherine REUTTER USA 4096327768713429402
16 de VRIES Rianne NED 107438000929169
17 DESMET Hanne BEL 4405440167851207683
18 FONTANA Arianna ITA 409626218597576
19 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 68718064001807447
20 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 225859209740967277
21 ZANG Yize CHN 1342262132777240
22 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 8594401342167885913426520
23 NOH Do Hee KOR 64006400
24 MACDONALD Jamie CAN 47262118020974945
25 YIN Qi CHN 32776872254189
26 WATANABE Aoi JPN 22544032773942
27 KIM Geon Hee KOR 55032773827
28 Jorien ter MORS NED 32773277
29 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 68710743522818593253
30 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS 4403020971442711
31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 55024383687440388592612
32 ZHANG Qichao CHN 16785502228
33 LEE Eun Byul KOR 35244013422134
34 LIU Yang CHN 20972097
35 KIM Hae Bin KOR 74813422811151820
36 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 16781678
37 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 3055022535214401598
38 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 8595501409
39 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 28110741355
40 van KERKHOF Yara NED 13421342
41 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 7418010741328
42 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 923010745924241303
43 Tineke den DULK NED 68735230921161
44 Andrea KESZLER HUN 10741074
45 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 35255047949
46 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 28174225281861
47 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 153859550384774806
48 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 24473015687803
49 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 687687
50 LIN Yue CHN 92550642
51 Anna SEIDEL GER 180352532
52 TRYBUL Vera BLR 141230352408
53 Selma POUTSMA FRA 2428114319
54 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 111312115111144306
55 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 22574299
56 Zsofia KONYA HUN 281281
57 Bianca WALTER GER 473225275
58 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 14474218
59 Ranya EZZI SWE 131214412181
60 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 381974131
61 Avalon AARDOOM NED 144759120
62 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 10125938119
63 Maame BINEY USA 115115
64 Emina MALAGICH RUS 892100
65 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 9292
66 MORRISON Hannah GBR 991913111980
67 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS 74680
68 Yui SAKAI JPN 591978
69 KIM Iong A KAZ 1973864
70 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 4471162
71 ITO Ayuko JPN 5959
72 YU Miaohui CHN 5959
73 GRZADKOWSKA Monika POL 71111141356
74 PICKERING Jennifer GBR 5309953
75 April SHIN USA 814141248
76 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 93847
77 Elena VIVIANI ITA 4747
78 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 93039
79 Petra VANKOVA CZE 241539
80 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 191938
81 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 7101936
82 Samantha MORRISON GBR 1315836
83 ZAHARIEVA Raya BUL 10101535
84 MAZUR Nicole POL 11131034
85 Kimberly GOETZ USA 157729
86 KRASNOVA Ekaterina BLR 97925
87 NAGAY Anita KAZ 2424
88 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 2424
89 GAWLICA Oliwia POL 351321
90 Louise MILESI FRA 61521
91 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 10717
92 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 11617
93 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1414
94 Katarina BURIC CRO 1414
95 BALAZS Tunde ROU 11213
96 Valentina ASCIC CRO 1313
97 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 1212
98 Renata SZOCS ROU 1010
99 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 88
100 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 88
101 Katherine RALSTON USA 88
102 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 66
103 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 55
104 LI Hongshuang CHN 33
105 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 11
105 Gabriella HACHEM USA 11
107 Erika LINDGREN SWE 11