Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Calgary (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 43.716 Q
2 4 60 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 43.919 Q
3 2 121 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 45.986
4 5 32 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:17.125
5 3 30 Oliwia GAWLICA POL no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 43 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 43.821 Q
2 3 63 Ayuko ITO JPN 43.984 Q
3 4 18 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 44.124
4 5 58 Elena VIVIANI ITA 44.511
PEN 2 72 Kathryn THOMSON GBR PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 46 Jorien ter MORS NED 43.217 Q
2 4 50 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 43.652 Q
3 5 117 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 43.869 q
4 2 9 Yui SAKAI JPN 44.878
5 3 80 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 46.481

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 4 FAN Kexin CHN 43.763 Q
2 3 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 44.155 Q
3 1 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 46.613
4 4 92 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 48.507
5 2 29 Kimberly GOETZ USA no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 43.152 Q
2 1 118 KIM Geon Hee KOR 43.971 Q
3 2 128 LIN Yue CHN 43.977 q
4 5 22 Veronique PIERRON FRA 44.156
5 3 98 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 47.288

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 7 QU Chunyu CHN 45.034 Q
2 3 27 Emina MALAGICH RUS 45.053 Q
3 1 78 Kristen SANTOS USA 45.198
4 4 102 Louise MILESI FRA 45.932
5 2 115 Samantha MORRISON GBR 47.482

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 43.154 Q
2 2 11 Yara van KERKHOF NED 43.232 Q
3 1 21 NOH Do Hee KOR 44.897
4 4 116 Zsofia KONYA HUN 44.919
5 5 90 Katherine RALSTON USA 46.021

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 57 Aoi WATANABE JPN 45.440 Q
2 4 124 Cheyenne GOH SGP 48.706 Q
3 2 3 Elise CHRISTIE GBR no time
PEN 1 54 Bianca WALTER GER PEN
PEN 5 14 Valerie MALTAIS CAN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.