Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Calgary (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 43.716 Q
2 4 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 43.919 Q
3 2 121 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 45.986
4 5 32 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 1:17.125
5 3 30 Oliwia GAWLICA POL no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 43 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 43.821 Q
2 3 63 Ayuko ITO JPN 43.984 Q
3 4 18 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 44.124
4 5 58 Elena VIVIANI ITA 44.511
PEN 2 72 THOMSON Kathryn GBR PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 46 Jorien ter MORS NED 43.217 Q
2 4 50 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 43.652 Q
3 5 117 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 43.869 q
4 2 9 SAKAI Yui JPN 44.878
5 3 80 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 46.481

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 4 FAN Kexin CHN 43.763 Q
2 3 69 KESZLER Andrea HUN 44.155 Q
3 1 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 46.613
4 4 92 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 48.507
5 2 29 Kimberly GOETZ USA no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 2 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 43.152 Q
2 1 118 KIM Geon Hee KOR 43.971 Q
3 2 128 LIN Yue CHN 43.977 q
4 5 22 PIERRON Veronique FRA 44.156
5 3 98 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 47.288

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 7 QU Chunyu CHN 45.034 Q
2 3 27 Emina MALAGICH RUS 45.053 Q
3 1 78 Kristen SANTOS USA 45.198
4 4 102 Louise MILESI FRA 45.932
5 2 115 MORRISON Samantha GBR 47.482

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 111 FONTANA Arianna ITA 43.154 Q
2 2 11 van KERKHOF Yara NED 43.232 Q
3 1 21 NOH Do Hee KOR 44.897
4 4 116 KONYA Zsofia HUN 44.919
5 5 90 Katherine RALSTON USA 46.021

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 57 WATANABE Aoi JPN 45.440 Q
2 4 124 Cheyenne GOH SGP 48.706 Q
3 2 3 CHRISTIE Elise GBR no time
PEN 1 54 WALTER Bianca GER PEN
PEN 5 14 MALTAIS Valerie CAN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.