Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Overall Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016 - Ladies

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsPosition PointsPlacementsResult
1 QU Chunyu CHN 86 10 1 2:20.346
2 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 79 12 1 2:24.013
3 LEE Yubin KOR 55 32 2 2:26.048
4 LEE Suyoun KOR 43 19 2 2:19.623
5 ZANG Yize CHN 30 19 3 2:24.094
6 SEIDEL Anna GER 20 21 4 2:20.698
7 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 11 37 4 2:31.787
8 PARK Junghyun KOR 8 29 4 2:24.492
9 Alyson CHARLES CAN 5 33 5 2:30.763
10 Aoi WATANABE JPN 2 44 7 2:20.827
11 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1 38 8 2:24.972
12 LI Jinyu CHN 1 86 8 2:22.921
13 DESMET Hanne BEL 33 9 2:20.883
14 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 34 9 2:30.092
15 POUTSMA Selma FRA 44 11 2:28.817
16 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 54 10 2:24.628
17 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 56 15 2:35.677
18 GAWLICA Oliwia POL 61 15 2:33.940
19 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 65 12 2:31.717
20 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 66 17 2:47.880
21 Gina JACOBS GER 70 12 2:27.908
22 Danae BLAIS CAN 74 19 2:26.686
23 Gioya LANCEE NED 74 22 2:34.366
24 Anastasia SURKOVA RUS 76 21 2:39.541
25 Miwako YAMAURA JPN 82 24 2:35.388
26 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ ITA 83 22 2:28.981
27 Gabriella HACHEM USA 85 23 2:32.855
28 Geneve BELANGER CAN 88 11 2:33.068
29 Milada DOSLA CZE 90 16 2:27.949
30 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 92 26 2:31.268
31 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 97 24 2:33.517
32 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 101 31 2:34.174
33 Tineke den DULK NED 103 17 2:30.668
34 Julia ALBERT ROU 107 14 2:34.242
35 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 111 14
36 Maria OBORINA RUS 112 20
37 Franchesca BELL USA 114 34 2:29.676
38 Valentina ASCIC CRO 115 34 2:43.098
39 Anita NAGAY KAZ 118 34 2:29.296
40 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 121 36 2:31.356
41 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 122 39 2:37.435
42 Maame BINEY USA 127 30 2:30.699
43 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 128 25 2:34.074
44 Maryia IZAFATAVA BLR 128 39 2:37.733
45 Alyona KIKOLENKO KAZ 131 40 2:39.375
46 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 133 33 2:38.794
47 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 136 43 2:38.563
48 Louise MILESI FRA 142 37 2:34.299
49 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 142 42 2:37.819
50 Sandra TRUSOVA SVK 144 44 2:41.265
51 Melanie BRANTNER AUT 145 43 2:38.771
52 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 145 47 2:40.525
53 Iulia KROMIDO UKR 146 41 2:38.736
54 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 152 22 2:30.873
55 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 153 42 2:38.143
56 Maria GARKOVA BUL 157 45 3:02.417
57 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 157 51 2:39.708
58 Marina LUKANOVA BUL 163 52 2:43.315
59 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 166 51 2:40.845
60 Ekaterina KRASNOVA BLR 167 55 3:02.484
61 BURIC Katarina CRO 171 41
62 Lily TAITIMU NZL 173 56 2:40.969
63 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER ESP 177 57 2:46.557
64 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 191 61