Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Overall Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016 - Men

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsPosition PointsPlacementsResult
1 REN Ziwei CHN 90 12 1 2:20.794
2 LIM Yongjin KOR 68 15 1 2:16.232
3 MA Wei CHN 47 14 2 2:16.924
4 Shaoang LIU HUN 36 18 2 2:21.214
5 XU Hongzhi CHN 34 29 1 2:20.979
6 Steven DUBOIS CAN 26 23 3 2:16.978
7 KIM Si Un KOR 13 22 3 2:19.595
8 Maxime LAOUN CAN 8 105 4 2:21.175
9 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 7 49 5 2:20.928
10 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 3 38 6 2:22.327
11 Tjerk de BOER NED 3 45 6 2:17.520
12 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 3 61 6 2:24.644
13 Marc-Olivier LEMAY CAN 2 75 7 2:31.733
14 Jens ALMEY BEL 1 47 8 2:16.270
15 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 41 10 2:25.487
16 Daniil EYBOG RUS 52 10 2:19.796
17 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 56 12 2:24.601
18 Stijn DESMET BEL 60 12 2:25.426
19 Mark CHONG ITA 60 16 2:21.689
20 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 62 11 2:19.776
21 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 68 21 2:22.941
22 Artem KOZLOV RUS 71 13 2:25.548
23 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 75 18 2:21.561
24 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 81 16 2:28.244
25 Alex BRYANT AUS 82 19 2:25.164
26 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 86 17 2:25.310
27 Zachary BIGGS NZL 88 20 2:22.727
28 Ward PETRE BEL 89 15 2:28.315
29 Tobias PIETZSCH GER 89 24 2:30.877
30 Koen SLOOTWEG NED 92 21 2:18.796
31 HWANG Daeheon KOR 99 10 2:19.477
32 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 101 30 2:35.349
33 Aaron TRAN USA 104 19 2:23.499
34 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 118 13 2:31.371
35 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 120 23 2:29.173
36 Jason CLAGUE NZL 127 23 2:34.050
37 Benjamin OH USA 128 39 2:29.015
38 Marco GIORDANO ITA 130 16 2:19.966
39 Adam TIMAR ROU 131 35 2:31.502
40 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 132 29 2:25.734
41 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 136 20 2:22.794
42 Jack BURROWS GBR 140 45 2:29.593
43 Stanislav OMELCHENKO UKR 144 32 2:28.473
44 Matteo PEDRANZ ITA 144 39 2:28.439
45 Jacob JANSSON SWE 148 29 2:26.286
46 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 148 42 2:27.617
47 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 150 34 2:25.771
48 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 151 49 2:25.097
49 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 152 40 2:26.113
50 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 155 27 2:32.955
51 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 162 28 2:22.851
52 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 162 46 2:31.523
53 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 165 30
54 Tamas ANTAL ROU 165 54 2:28.491
55 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 166 36 2:32.619
56 Jonathan MOODY GBR 166 41 2:24.242
57 Karol NIESCIER POL 166 53 2:34.913
58 Martin KOLENC CRO 169 45
59 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 174 21
60 Luca LIM USA 174 44 2:23.952
61 Davut TAHTACI TUR 175 48 2:28.788
62 CHANG Yin-Cheng TPE 178 57 2:33.554
63 Klaudio NASRI BUL 179 38 2:26.780
64 Attila SZASZ ROU 181 47 2:34.419
65 Michal CUJA SVK 185 56 2:44.770
66 Vladislav MIKHAILOV BLR 188 31 2:25.880
67 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 188 57 2:26.658
68 Oliver RINGER SVK 193 60 2:32.840
69 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 199 59 2:27.405
70 TSAI Chia-Wei TPE 200 47 2:26.481
71 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 200 61 2:34.503
72 Krystian KORECKI POL 202 38 2:29.846
73 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 205 51 2:26.969
74 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 205 63 2:36.914
75 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR IND 207 62 2:47.097
76 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 215 59 2:37.934
77 Patrik VELICKO SVK 216 70 2:40.864
78 Artsem ALIATDZINAU BLR 223 65 2:35.991
79 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 223 74 2:37.485
80 Alex NIETO-GUARASA ESP 224 60 2:51.786
81 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 226 69 2:38.273
82 Stephane BARBERA PERALEDA ESP 227 72 2:39.255
83 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA ESP 229 73 2:30.413
84 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN NOR 230 68 2:35.237
85 Mak KRSTIC BIH 231 72 2:54.142
86 de Vin WONG MAS 232 71 2:45.607
87 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 233 64 2:28.015
88 Nicolas LABORDE COL 238 61
89 Bogdan SIMONENKO UKR 245 66 2:37.019
90 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 248 80 2:31.007
91 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 253 81