Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 15 Veronique PIERRON FRA 1:34.620 Q
2 3 37 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 1:34.687 Q
3 2 34 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 1:35.184
4 1 5 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 1:35.984

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 50 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1:33.675 Q
2 3 38 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:33.759 Q
3 1 43 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 1:33.883
4 2 36 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 1:35.255
5 5 13 Katarina BURIC CRO 1:39.088

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 31 Arianna FONTANA ITA 1:36.876 Q
2 5 51 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 1:37.503 Q
3 3 54 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:38.248
4 1 12 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1:38.373
PEN 2 2 Veronika WINDISCH AUT PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 44 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1:33.309 Q
2 1 28 Zsofia KONYA HUN 1:33.363 Q
3 2 33 Lucia PERETTI ITA 1:33.642
4 4 18 Julia RIEDEL GER 1:33.714

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 21 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 1:35.880 Q
2 1 16 Tina GRASSOW GER 1:36.949 Q
3 4 53 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 1:37.106
4 3 47 Marta WOJCIK POL 1:37.955

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 22 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1:35.532 Q
2 3 26 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 1:35.591 Q
3 2 9 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 1:35.734
4 1 3 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 1:37.741

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 14 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 1:34.131 Q
2 5 39 Jorien ter MORS NED 1:34.241 Q
3 3 55 Ranya EZZI SWE 1:34.384
4 4 57 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 1:36.371
5 1 1 Melanie BRANTNER AUT 1:38.830

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 49 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 1:32.127 Q
2 3 41 Yara van KERKHOF NED 1:32.174 Q
3 4 27 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1:32.438
4 2 59 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 1:33.527

Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.