Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 136 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:29.370 Q
2 2 148 Freek van der WART NED 1:29.490 Q
3 4 142 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 1:29.740
4 1 165 EREN Menderes TUR 1:48.303

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 154 AN Victor RUS 1:27.266 Q
2 3 107 Mathias VOSTE BEL 1:27.818 Q
3 1 171 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 1:28.240
4 5 150 Jakub JAWORSKI POL 1:28.445
5 4 114 Mikkel K ORITSLAND DEN 1:33.489

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 133 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:26.602 Q
2 1 129 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 1:27.078 Q
3 3 141 PUKITIS Roberto LAT 1:27.086
4 2 108 BASIC Nihad BIH 1:31.303

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 118 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:27.670 Q
2 3 137 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:28.554 Q
3 4 110 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:30.331
4 1 112 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 1:31.565

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 127 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:29.352 Q
2 4 138 Anthony LOBELLO ITA 1:30.192 Q
3 3 109 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 1:31.565
4 2 163 Jose CAVALLI SUI 1:44.195

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 147 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:28.260 Q
2 2 120 Paul HERRMANN GER 1:28.366 Q
3 5 105 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1:28.886
4 4 164 Inan EREN TUR 1:32.660
5 1 159 Miodrag POPOVIC SRB 1:36.569

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 123 Robert SEIFERT GER 1:28.344 Q
2 2 146 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 1:28.442 Q
3 4 169 Ievgen GUTENOV UKR 1:29.810
4 5 162 JANSSON Jacob SWE 1:29.855
5 3 101 Matthias STELZMUELLER AUT 1:31.906

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 155 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:29.435 Q
2 2 113 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 1:29.631 Q
3 1 151 Sebastian KLOSINSKI POL 1:30.244
4 4 111 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 1:33.131
5 3 143 Max BACKSTROM LUX 1:36.730

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 116 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:27.726 Q
2 2 135 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:27.855 Q
3 3 152 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI POL 1:29.127
4 4 161 Alvaro PENA ESP 1:30.575

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 132 KNOCH Viktor HUN 1:30.088 Q
2 4 156 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:35.924 Q
3 3 160 Jonathan LOPEZ ESP 1:36.532
4 2 106 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 1:44.787

Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.