Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2023 - Gdansk (POL)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 35 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 2:28.987 Q
2 2 25 Valentina ASCIC CRO 2:29.970 Q
3 4 26 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 2:30.121 Q
4 3 102 OLLIVIER Cloe FRA 2:30.265 q
5 5 28 Holly HOYLAND GBR 2:30.830

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 19 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 2:51.502 Q
2 1 72 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 2:51.593 Q
3 2 24 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 2:51.661 Q
4 3 90 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER 2:51.830
5 6 155 ASTRAUSKAITE Gabija LTU 2:56.867
6 5 18 Nikola MAZUR POL no time

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 49 Selma POUTSMA NED 2:39.800 Q
2 4 79 Tineke den DULK BEL 2:41.403 Q
3 3 16 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 2:42.568 Q
4 5 108 JANSONE Anna LAT 2:44.897
5 1 10 Anna SEIDEL GER no time

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 17 Hanne DESMET BEL 2:49.504 Q
2 3 22 Petra VANKOVA CZE 2:50.668 Q
3 2 66 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 2:51.049 Q
4 5 31 TOKAROVA Tamara SVK 2:52.206
5 4 30 REPETSKA Svitlana UKR 2:53.811

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 12 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:31.761 Q
2 1 101 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 2:31.944 Q
3 3 105 SOMODI Maja HUN 2:32.446 Q
4 4 32 PETROVA Michaela BUL 2:35.273
5 5 158 JOHANSSON Thea SWE 2:36.607
6 6 157 TURUNEN Alexia SUI 2:41.140

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 2:29.550 Q
2 2 77 Gabriela TOPOLSKA POL 2:29.939 Q
3 4 154 ADAMENKO Kseniya UKR 2:33.816 Q
4 3 33 Katarina BURIC CRO 2:34.172
5 6 156 Hedvig HILDE NOR 2:40.204
6 5 109 HYMPANOVA Emma SVK no time

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of one fastest fourth place skater qualify for Semifinals.